Road to TITC Championship Series (RTCS)
#106
Road to TITC Championship Series Round 3 (7 Dec)
Please refer to post #1 and 2 of this thread for details and rules
13.5T Open Brushless Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Dominic Quek / Xray T4'15 / 3153363
2. Chee Chew / Yokomo BD7 / 8671040
3. Colin Tong / 2015 / 2817587
4. Eazy / VBC D06 / 6057894
5. Thomas Teo / snake / 4597286
6. P.Y.Tang / ARC R10'15 / 8696989
7. Y.S.Heng / ARC R10'15 / 5181406
8. JonHo / Yokomo BD7 / TBA
9. Daryl Thong / Serpent / TBC
10. Hasron / Yokomo BD7 / 8066713
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
13.5T Non Boosted Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Dominic Quek / Awesomatix A700Evo / 2292301
2. Thomas/ old lady pirate/ TBA
3. Jim/ ARC/ TBA
4. Lewis/ TRF/ TBA
5. Victor/ Hybrid/ TBA
6. Esmail / Awesomatix A700Evo / .......
7. Tony Neo / Awesomatix A700Evo / 2222220
8. Stephen / VBC D06 / TBA
9. Raju / Yokomo BD7 / 8838308
10. Daniel Sim / VBC D06 / TBA
11. Janson Seow / VBC D06 / TBA
12. Smithkek/ Xray T4'13 / TBA
13. Kamen / Awesomatix A700Evo / 8577539
14. Yiming "Kolo Mee' Tan / Awesomatix A700Evo / TBC
15. Leon Lo / VBC D06/ Same as last race
16. Dennis / Yokomo 2015 / same as last race
17. Terence Ang / HB TCXX / 7655733
18. Allister Lim / HB TCXX / TBC
19. Kelvin Khng/ Tamiya 418 / TBC
20. Pason Phua / Serpent / TBC
21. Tay Wui Kiat / Serpent / TBC
22. Alvin Ng / ARC / TBC
23. Danny / 417 / 3337359
17.5T Spec Non-Boost Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Stephen / VBC D06 / TBA
2. Ong CJ / TRF418 / TBA
3. Noel Pang / Yoko BD7 2014 / TBA
4. Smurf / ARC R10'13 / TBA
5. MAVE / 418 /TBA
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
17.5T F1 Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
Please refer to post #1 and 2 of this thread for details and rules
13.5T Open Brushless Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Dominic Quek / Xray T4'15 / 3153363
2. Chee Chew / Yokomo BD7 / 8671040
3. Colin Tong / 2015 / 2817587
4. Eazy / VBC D06 / 6057894
5. Thomas Teo / snake / 4597286
6. P.Y.Tang / ARC R10'15 / 8696989
7. Y.S.Heng / ARC R10'15 / 5181406
8. JonHo / Yokomo BD7 / TBA
9. Daryl Thong / Serpent / TBC
10. Hasron / Yokomo BD7 / 8066713
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
13.5T Non Boosted Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Dominic Quek / Awesomatix A700Evo / 2292301
2. Thomas/ old lady pirate/ TBA
3. Jim/ ARC/ TBA
4. Lewis/ TRF/ TBA
5. Victor/ Hybrid/ TBA
6. Esmail / Awesomatix A700Evo / .......
7. Tony Neo / Awesomatix A700Evo / 2222220
8. Stephen / VBC D06 / TBA
9. Raju / Yokomo BD7 / 8838308
10. Daniel Sim / VBC D06 / TBA
11. Janson Seow / VBC D06 / TBA
12. Smithkek/ Xray T4'13 / TBA
13. Kamen / Awesomatix A700Evo / 8577539
14. Yiming "Kolo Mee' Tan / Awesomatix A700Evo / TBC
15. Leon Lo / VBC D06/ Same as last race
16. Dennis / Yokomo 2015 / same as last race
17. Terence Ang / HB TCXX / 7655733
18. Allister Lim / HB TCXX / TBC
19. Kelvin Khng/ Tamiya 418 / TBC
20. Pason Phua / Serpent / TBC
21. Tay Wui Kiat / Serpent / TBC
22. Alvin Ng / ARC / TBC
23. Danny / 417 / 3337359
17.5T Spec Non-Boost Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Stephen / VBC D06 / TBA
2. Ong CJ / TRF418 / TBA
3. Noel Pang / Yoko BD7 2014 / TBA
4. Smurf / ARC R10'13 / TBA
5. MAVE / 418 /TBA
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
17.5T F1 Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
#107
Tech Master
iTrader: (3)
Road to TITC Championship Series Round 3 (7 Dec)
Please refer to post #1 and 2 of this thread for details and rules
13.5T Open Brushless Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Dominic Quek / Xray T4'15 / 3153363
2. Chee Chew / Yokomo BD7 / 8671040
3. Colin Tong / 2015 / 2817587
4. Eazy / VBC D06 / 6057894
5. Thomas Teo / snake / 4597286
6. P.Y.Tang / ARC R10'15 / 8696989
7. Y.S.Heng / ARC R10'15 / 5181406
8. JonHo / Yokomo BD7 / TBA
9. Daryl Thong / Serpent / TBC
10. Hasron / Yokomo BD7 / 8066713
11. Alan Cher / TRF 418 / TBC
12. Andrew / TRF 418 / TBC
13. Lip Keong / TRF 418 / TBC
14. Joo Kiah / TRF 418 / 2140041
15.
16.
17.
13.5T Non Boosted Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Dominic Quek / Awesomatix A700Evo / 2292301
2. Thomas/ old lady pirate/ TBA
3. Jim/ ARC/ TBA
4. Lewis/ TRF/ TBA
5. Victor/ Hybrid/ TBA
6. Esmail / Awesomatix A700Evo / .......
7. Tony Neo / Awesomatix A700Evo / 2222220
8. Stephen / VBC D06 / TBA
9. Raju / Yokomo BD7 / 8838308
10. Daniel Sim / VBC D06 / TBA
11. Janson Seow / VBC D06 / TBA
12. Smithkek/ Xray T4'13 / TBA
13. Kamen / Awesomatix A700Evo / 8577539
14. Yiming "Kolo Mee' Tan / Awesomatix A700Evo / TBC
15. Leon Lo / VBC D06/ Same as last race
16. Dennis / Yokomo 2015 / same as last race
17. Terence Ang / HB TCXX / 7655733
18. Allister Lim / HB TCXX / TBC
19. Kelvin Khng/ Tamiya 418 / TBC
20. Pason Phua / Serpent / TBC
21. Tay Wui Kiat / Serpent / TBC
22. Alvin Ng / ARC / TBC
23. Danny / 417 / 3337359
17.5T Spec Non-Boost Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Stephen / VBC D06 / TBA
2. Ong CJ / TRF418 / TBA
3. Noel Pang / Yoko BD7 2014 / TBA
4. Smurf / ARC R10'13 / TBA
5. MAVE / 418 /TBA
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
17.5T F1 Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
Please refer to post #1 and 2 of this thread for details and rules
13.5T Open Brushless Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Dominic Quek / Xray T4'15 / 3153363
2. Chee Chew / Yokomo BD7 / 8671040
3. Colin Tong / 2015 / 2817587
4. Eazy / VBC D06 / 6057894
5. Thomas Teo / snake / 4597286
6. P.Y.Tang / ARC R10'15 / 8696989
7. Y.S.Heng / ARC R10'15 / 5181406
8. JonHo / Yokomo BD7 / TBA
9. Daryl Thong / Serpent / TBC
10. Hasron / Yokomo BD7 / 8066713
11. Alan Cher / TRF 418 / TBC
12. Andrew / TRF 418 / TBC
13. Lip Keong / TRF 418 / TBC
14. Joo Kiah / TRF 418 / 2140041
15.
16.
17.
13.5T Non Boosted Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Dominic Quek / Awesomatix A700Evo / 2292301
2. Thomas/ old lady pirate/ TBA
3. Jim/ ARC/ TBA
4. Lewis/ TRF/ TBA
5. Victor/ Hybrid/ TBA
6. Esmail / Awesomatix A700Evo / .......
7. Tony Neo / Awesomatix A700Evo / 2222220
8. Stephen / VBC D06 / TBA
9. Raju / Yokomo BD7 / 8838308
10. Daniel Sim / VBC D06 / TBA
11. Janson Seow / VBC D06 / TBA
12. Smithkek/ Xray T4'13 / TBA
13. Kamen / Awesomatix A700Evo / 8577539
14. Yiming "Kolo Mee' Tan / Awesomatix A700Evo / TBC
15. Leon Lo / VBC D06/ Same as last race
16. Dennis / Yokomo 2015 / same as last race
17. Terence Ang / HB TCXX / 7655733
18. Allister Lim / HB TCXX / TBC
19. Kelvin Khng/ Tamiya 418 / TBC
20. Pason Phua / Serpent / TBC
21. Tay Wui Kiat / Serpent / TBC
22. Alvin Ng / ARC / TBC
23. Danny / 417 / 3337359
17.5T Spec Non-Boost Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Stephen / VBC D06 / TBA
2. Ong CJ / TRF418 / TBA
3. Noel Pang / Yoko BD7 2014 / TBA
4. Smurf / ARC R10'13 / TBA
5. MAVE / 418 /TBA
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
17.5T F1 Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
#108
Road to TITC Championship Series Round 3 (7 Dec)
Please refer to post #1 and 2 of this thread for details and rules
13.5T Open Brushless Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Dominic Quek / Xray T4'15 / 3153363
2. Chee Chew / Yokomo BD7 / 8671040
3. Colin Tong / 2015 / 2817587
4. Eazy / VBC D06 / 6057894
5. Thomas Teo / snake / 4597286
6. P.Y.Tang / ARC R10'15 / 8696989
7. Y.S.Heng / ARC R10'15 / 5181406
8. JonHo / Yokomo BD7 / TBA
9. Daryl Thong / Serpent / TBC
10. Hasron / Yokomo BD7 / 8066713
11. Alan Cher / TRF 418 / TBC
12. Andrew / TRF 418 / TBC
13. Lip Keong / TRF 418 / TBC
14. Joo Kiah / TRF 418 / 2140041
15. Nelson Lee / Yokomo BD7 / 2589723
16.
17.
13.5T Non Boosted Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Dominic Quek / Awesomatix A700Evo / 2292301
2. Thomas/ old lady pirate/ TBA
3. Jim/ ARC/ TBA
4. Lewis/ TRF/ TBA
5. Victor/ Hybrid/ TBA
6. Esmail / Awesomatix A700Evo / .......
7. Tony Neo / Awesomatix A700Evo / 2222220
8. Stephen / VBC D06 / TBA
9. Raju / Yokomo BD7 / 8838308
10. Daniel Sim / VBC D06 / TBA
11. Janson Seow / VBC D06 / TBA
12. Smithkek/ Xray T4'13 / TBA
13. Kamen / Awesomatix A700Evo / 8577539
14. Yiming "Kolo Mee' Tan / Awesomatix A700Evo / TBC
15. Leon Lo / VBC D06/ Same as last race
16. Dennis / Yokomo 2015 / same as last race
17. Terence Ang / HB TCXX / 7655733
18. Allister Lim / HB TCXX / TBC
19. Kelvin Khng/ Tamiya 418 / TBC
20. Pason Phua / Serpent / TBC
21. Tay Wui Kiat / Serpent / TBC
22. Alvin Ng / ARC / TBC
23. Danny / 417 / 3337359
17.5T Spec Non-Boost Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Stephen / VBC D06 / TBA
2. Ong CJ / TRF418 / TBA
3. Noel Pang / Yoko BD7 2014 / TBA
4. Smurf / ARC R10'13 / TBA
5. MAVE / 418 /TBA
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
17.5T F1 Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
Please refer to post #1 and 2 of this thread for details and rules
13.5T Open Brushless Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Dominic Quek / Xray T4'15 / 3153363
2. Chee Chew / Yokomo BD7 / 8671040
3. Colin Tong / 2015 / 2817587
4. Eazy / VBC D06 / 6057894
5. Thomas Teo / snake / 4597286
6. P.Y.Tang / ARC R10'15 / 8696989
7. Y.S.Heng / ARC R10'15 / 5181406
8. JonHo / Yokomo BD7 / TBA
9. Daryl Thong / Serpent / TBC
10. Hasron / Yokomo BD7 / 8066713
11. Alan Cher / TRF 418 / TBC
12. Andrew / TRF 418 / TBC
13. Lip Keong / TRF 418 / TBC
14. Joo Kiah / TRF 418 / 2140041
15. Nelson Lee / Yokomo BD7 / 2589723
16.
17.
13.5T Non Boosted Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Dominic Quek / Awesomatix A700Evo / 2292301
2. Thomas/ old lady pirate/ TBA
3. Jim/ ARC/ TBA
4. Lewis/ TRF/ TBA
5. Victor/ Hybrid/ TBA
6. Esmail / Awesomatix A700Evo / .......
7. Tony Neo / Awesomatix A700Evo / 2222220
8. Stephen / VBC D06 / TBA
9. Raju / Yokomo BD7 / 8838308
10. Daniel Sim / VBC D06 / TBA
11. Janson Seow / VBC D06 / TBA
12. Smithkek/ Xray T4'13 / TBA
13. Kamen / Awesomatix A700Evo / 8577539
14. Yiming "Kolo Mee' Tan / Awesomatix A700Evo / TBC
15. Leon Lo / VBC D06/ Same as last race
16. Dennis / Yokomo 2015 / same as last race
17. Terence Ang / HB TCXX / 7655733
18. Allister Lim / HB TCXX / TBC
19. Kelvin Khng/ Tamiya 418 / TBC
20. Pason Phua / Serpent / TBC
21. Tay Wui Kiat / Serpent / TBC
22. Alvin Ng / ARC / TBC
23. Danny / 417 / 3337359
17.5T Spec Non-Boost Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Stephen / VBC D06 / TBA
2. Ong CJ / TRF418 / TBA
3. Noel Pang / Yoko BD7 2014 / TBA
4. Smurf / ARC R10'13 / TBA
5. MAVE / 418 /TBA
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
17.5T F1 Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
#109
Tech Adept
Road to TITC Championship Series Round 3 (7 Dec)
Please refer to post #1 and 2 of this thread for details and rules
13.5T Open Brushless Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Dominic Quek / Xray T4'15 / 3153363
2. Chee Chew / Yokomo BD7 / 8671040
3. Colin Tong / 2015 / 2817587
4. Eazy / VBC D06 / 6057894
5. Thomas Teo / snake / 4597286
6. P.Y.Tang / ARC R10'15 / 8696989
7. Y.S.Heng / ARC R10'15 / 5181406
8. JonHo / Yokomo BD7 / TBA
9. Daryl Thong / Serpent / TBC
10. Hasron / Yokomo BD7 / 8066713
11. Alan Cher / TRF 418 / TBC
12. Andrew / TRF 418 / TBC
13. Lip Keong / TRF 418 / TBC
14. Joo Kiah / TRF 418 / 2140041
15. Nelson Lee / Yokomo BD7 / 2589723
16. Danny Lim / TRF / 3337359
17.
13.5T Non Boosted Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Dominic Quek / Awesomatix A700Evo / 2292301
2. Thomas/ old lady pirate/ TBA
3. Jim/ ARC/ TBA
4. Lewis/ TRF/ TBA
5. Victor/ Hybrid/ TBA
6. Esmail / Awesomatix A700Evo / .......
7. Tony Neo / Awesomatix A700Evo / 2222220
8. Stephen / VBC D06 / TBA
9. Raju / Yokomo BD7 / 8838308
10. Daniel Sim / VBC D06 / TBA
11. Janson Seow / VBC D06 / TBA
12. Smithkek/ Xray T4'13 / TBA
13. Kamen / Awesomatix A700Evo / 8577539
14. Yiming "Kolo Mee' Tan / Awesomatix A700Evo / TBC
15. Leon Lo / VBC D06/ Same as last race
16. Dennis / Yokomo 2015 / same as last race
17. Terence Ang / HB TCXX / 7655733
18. Allister Lim / HB TCXX / TBC
19. Kelvin Khng/ Tamiya 418 / TBC
20. Pason Phua / Serpent / TBC
21. Tay Wui Kiat / Serpent / TBC
22. Alvin Ng / ARC / TBC
23.
17.5T Spec Non-Boost Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Stephen / VBC D06 / TBA
2. Ong CJ / TRF418 / TBA
3. Noel Pang / Yoko BD7 2014 / TBA
4. Smurf / ARC R10'13 / TBA
5. MAVE / 418 /TBA
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
17.5T F1 Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.[/QUOTE]
Please refer to post #1 and 2 of this thread for details and rules
13.5T Open Brushless Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Dominic Quek / Xray T4'15 / 3153363
2. Chee Chew / Yokomo BD7 / 8671040
3. Colin Tong / 2015 / 2817587
4. Eazy / VBC D06 / 6057894
5. Thomas Teo / snake / 4597286
6. P.Y.Tang / ARC R10'15 / 8696989
7. Y.S.Heng / ARC R10'15 / 5181406
8. JonHo / Yokomo BD7 / TBA
9. Daryl Thong / Serpent / TBC
10. Hasron / Yokomo BD7 / 8066713
11. Alan Cher / TRF 418 / TBC
12. Andrew / TRF 418 / TBC
13. Lip Keong / TRF 418 / TBC
14. Joo Kiah / TRF 418 / 2140041
15. Nelson Lee / Yokomo BD7 / 2589723
16. Danny Lim / TRF / 3337359
17.
13.5T Non Boosted Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Dominic Quek / Awesomatix A700Evo / 2292301
2. Thomas/ old lady pirate/ TBA
3. Jim/ ARC/ TBA
4. Lewis/ TRF/ TBA
5. Victor/ Hybrid/ TBA
6. Esmail / Awesomatix A700Evo / .......
7. Tony Neo / Awesomatix A700Evo / 2222220
8. Stephen / VBC D06 / TBA
9. Raju / Yokomo BD7 / 8838308
10. Daniel Sim / VBC D06 / TBA
11. Janson Seow / VBC D06 / TBA
12. Smithkek/ Xray T4'13 / TBA
13. Kamen / Awesomatix A700Evo / 8577539
14. Yiming "Kolo Mee' Tan / Awesomatix A700Evo / TBC
15. Leon Lo / VBC D06/ Same as last race
16. Dennis / Yokomo 2015 / same as last race
17. Terence Ang / HB TCXX / 7655733
18. Allister Lim / HB TCXX / TBC
19. Kelvin Khng/ Tamiya 418 / TBC
20. Pason Phua / Serpent / TBC
21. Tay Wui Kiat / Serpent / TBC
22. Alvin Ng / ARC / TBC
23.
17.5T Spec Non-Boost Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Stephen / VBC D06 / TBA
2. Ong CJ / TRF418 / TBA
3. Noel Pang / Yoko BD7 2014 / TBA
4. Smurf / ARC R10'13 / TBA
5. MAVE / 418 /TBA
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
17.5T F1 Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.[/QUOTE]
#110
Tech Adept
Road to TITC Championship Series Round 3 (7 Dec)
Please refer to post #1 and 2 of this thread for details and rules
13.5T Open Brushless Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Dominic Quek / Xray T4'15 / 3153363
2. Chee Chew / Yokomo BD7 / 8671040
3. Colin Tong / 2015 / 2817587
4. Eazy / VBC D06 / 6057894
5. Thomas Teo / snake / 4597286
6. P.Y.Tang / ARC R10'15 / 8696989
7. Y.S.Heng / ARC R10'15 / 5181406
8. JonHo / Yokomo BD7 / TBA
9. Daryl Thong / Serpent / TBC
10. Hasron / Yokomo BD7 / 8066713
11. Alan Cher / TRF 418 / TBC
12. Andrew / TRF 418 / TBC
13. Lip Keong / TRF 418 / TBC
14. Joo Kiah / TRF 418 / 2140041
15. Nelson Lee / Yokomo BD7 / 2589723
16. Danny Lim / TRF / 3337359
17. Bobby / TRF / 6184494
13.5T Non Boosted Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Dominic Quek / Awesomatix A700Evo / 2292301
2. Thomas/ old lady pirate/ TBA
3. Jim/ ARC/ TBA
4. Lewis/ TRF/ TBA
5. Victor/ Hybrid/ TBA
6. Esmail / Awesomatix A700Evo / .......
7. Tony Neo / Awesomatix A700Evo / 2222220
8. Stephen / VBC D06 / TBA
9. Raju / Yokomo BD7 / 8838308
10. Daniel Sim / VBC D06 / TBA
11. Janson Seow / VBC D06 / TBA
12. Smithkek/ Xray T4'13 / TBA
13. Kamen / Awesomatix A700Evo / 8577539
14. Yiming "Kolo Mee' Tan / Awesomatix A700Evo / TBC
15. Leon Lo / VBC D06/ Same as last race
16. Dennis / Yokomo 2015 / same as last race
17. Terence Ang / HB TCXX / 7655733
18. Allister Lim / HB TCXX / TBC
19. Kelvin Khng/ Tamiya 418 / TBC
20. Pason Phua / Serpent / TBC
21. Tay Wui Kiat / Serpent / TBC
22. Alvin Ng / ARC / TBC
23.
17.5T Spec Non-Boost Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Stephen / VBC D06 / TBA
2. Ong CJ / TRF418 / TBA
3. Noel Pang / Yoko BD7 2014 / TBA
4. Smurf / ARC R10'13 / TBA
5. MAVE / 418 /TBA
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
17.5T F1 Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
Please refer to post #1 and 2 of this thread for details and rules
13.5T Open Brushless Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Dominic Quek / Xray T4'15 / 3153363
2. Chee Chew / Yokomo BD7 / 8671040
3. Colin Tong / 2015 / 2817587
4. Eazy / VBC D06 / 6057894
5. Thomas Teo / snake / 4597286
6. P.Y.Tang / ARC R10'15 / 8696989
7. Y.S.Heng / ARC R10'15 / 5181406
8. JonHo / Yokomo BD7 / TBA
9. Daryl Thong / Serpent / TBC
10. Hasron / Yokomo BD7 / 8066713
11. Alan Cher / TRF 418 / TBC
12. Andrew / TRF 418 / TBC
13. Lip Keong / TRF 418 / TBC
14. Joo Kiah / TRF 418 / 2140041
15. Nelson Lee / Yokomo BD7 / 2589723
16. Danny Lim / TRF / 3337359
17. Bobby / TRF / 6184494
13.5T Non Boosted Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Dominic Quek / Awesomatix A700Evo / 2292301
2. Thomas/ old lady pirate/ TBA
3. Jim/ ARC/ TBA
4. Lewis/ TRF/ TBA
5. Victor/ Hybrid/ TBA
6. Esmail / Awesomatix A700Evo / .......
7. Tony Neo / Awesomatix A700Evo / 2222220
8. Stephen / VBC D06 / TBA
9. Raju / Yokomo BD7 / 8838308
10. Daniel Sim / VBC D06 / TBA
11. Janson Seow / VBC D06 / TBA
12. Smithkek/ Xray T4'13 / TBA
13. Kamen / Awesomatix A700Evo / 8577539
14. Yiming "Kolo Mee' Tan / Awesomatix A700Evo / TBC
15. Leon Lo / VBC D06/ Same as last race
16. Dennis / Yokomo 2015 / same as last race
17. Terence Ang / HB TCXX / 7655733
18. Allister Lim / HB TCXX / TBC
19. Kelvin Khng/ Tamiya 418 / TBC
20. Pason Phua / Serpent / TBC
21. Tay Wui Kiat / Serpent / TBC
22. Alvin Ng / ARC / TBC
23.
17.5T Spec Non-Boost Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Stephen / VBC D06 / TBA
2. Ong CJ / TRF418 / TBA
3. Noel Pang / Yoko BD7 2014 / TBA
4. Smurf / ARC R10'13 / TBA
5. MAVE / 418 /TBA
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
17.5T F1 Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
#111
Tech Elite
iTrader: (32)
Road to TITC Championship Series Round 3 (7 Dec)
Please refer to post #1 and 2 of this thread for details and rules
13.5T Open Brushless Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Dominic Quek / Xray T4'15 / 3153363
2. Chee Chew / Yokomo BD7 / 8671040
3. Colin Tong / 2015 / 2817587
4. Eazy / VBC D06 / 6057894
5. Thomas Teo / snake / 4597286
6. P.Y.Tang / ARC R10'15 / 8696989
7. Y.S.Heng / ARC R10'15 / 5181406
8. JonHo / Yokomo BD7 / TBA
9. Hasron / Yokomo BD7 / 8066713
10. Alan Cher / TRF 418 / TBC
11. Andrew / TRF 418 / TBC
12. Lip Keong / TRF 418 / TBC
13. Joo Kiah / TRF 418 / 2140041
14. Nelson Lee / Yokomo BD7 / 2589723
15. Danny Lim / TRF / 3337359
16. Bobby / TRF / 6184494
13.5T Non Boosted Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Dominic Quek / Awesomatix A700Evo / 2292301
2. Thomas/ old lady pirate/ TBA
3. Jim/ ARC/ TBA
4. Lewis/ TRF/ TBA
5. Victor/ Hybrid/ TBA
6. Esmail / Awesomatix A700Evo / .......
7. Tony Neo / Awesomatix A700Evo / 2222220
8. Stephen / VBC D06 / TBA
9. Raju / Yokomo BD7 / 8838308
10. Daniel Sim / VBC D06 / TBA
11. Janson Seow / VBC D06 / TBA
12. Smithkek/ Xray T4'13 / TBA
13. Kamen / Awesomatix A700Evo / 8577539
14. Yiming "Kolo Mee' Tan / Awesomatix A700Evo / TBC
15. Leon Lo / VBC D06/ Same as last race
16. Dennis / Yokomo 2015 / same as last race
17. Terence Ang / HB TCXX / 7655733
18. Allister Lim / HB TCXX / TBC
19. Kelvin Khng/ Tamiya 418 / TBC
20. Pason Phua / Serpent / TBC
21. Tay Wui Kiat / Serpent / TBC
22.
23.
17.5T Spec Non-Boost Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Stephen / VBC D06 / TBA
2. Ong CJ / TRF418 / TBA
3. Noel Pang / Yoko BD7 2014 / TBA
4. Smurf / ARC R10'13 / TBA
5. MAVE / 418 /TBA
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
17.5T F1 Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
Please refer to post #1 and 2 of this thread for details and rules
13.5T Open Brushless Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Dominic Quek / Xray T4'15 / 3153363
2. Chee Chew / Yokomo BD7 / 8671040
3. Colin Tong / 2015 / 2817587
4. Eazy / VBC D06 / 6057894
5. Thomas Teo / snake / 4597286
6. P.Y.Tang / ARC R10'15 / 8696989
7. Y.S.Heng / ARC R10'15 / 5181406
8. JonHo / Yokomo BD7 / TBA
9. Hasron / Yokomo BD7 / 8066713
10. Alan Cher / TRF 418 / TBC
11. Andrew / TRF 418 / TBC
12. Lip Keong / TRF 418 / TBC
13. Joo Kiah / TRF 418 / 2140041
14. Nelson Lee / Yokomo BD7 / 2589723
15. Danny Lim / TRF / 3337359
16. Bobby / TRF / 6184494
13.5T Non Boosted Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Dominic Quek / Awesomatix A700Evo / 2292301
2. Thomas/ old lady pirate/ TBA
3. Jim/ ARC/ TBA
4. Lewis/ TRF/ TBA
5. Victor/ Hybrid/ TBA
6. Esmail / Awesomatix A700Evo / .......
7. Tony Neo / Awesomatix A700Evo / 2222220
8. Stephen / VBC D06 / TBA
9. Raju / Yokomo BD7 / 8838308
10. Daniel Sim / VBC D06 / TBA
11. Janson Seow / VBC D06 / TBA
12. Smithkek/ Xray T4'13 / TBA
13. Kamen / Awesomatix A700Evo / 8577539
14. Yiming "Kolo Mee' Tan / Awesomatix A700Evo / TBC
15. Leon Lo / VBC D06/ Same as last race
16. Dennis / Yokomo 2015 / same as last race
17. Terence Ang / HB TCXX / 7655733
18. Allister Lim / HB TCXX / TBC
19. Kelvin Khng/ Tamiya 418 / TBC
20. Pason Phua / Serpent / TBC
21. Tay Wui Kiat / Serpent / TBC
22.
23.
17.5T Spec Non-Boost Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Stephen / VBC D06 / TBA
2. Ong CJ / TRF418 / TBA
3. Noel Pang / Yoko BD7 2014 / TBA
4. Smurf / ARC R10'13 / TBA
5. MAVE / 418 /TBA
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
17.5T F1 Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
#112
Road to TITC Championship Series Round 3 (7 Dec)
Please refer to post #1 and 2 of this thread for details and rules
13.5T Open Brushless Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Dominic Quek / Xray T4'15 / 3153363
2. Chee Chew / Yokomo BD7 / 8671040
3. Colin Tong / 2015 / 2817587
4. Eazy / VBC D06 / 6057894
5. Thomas Teo / snake / 4597286
6. P.Y.Tang / ARC R10'15 / 8696989
7. Y.S.Heng / ARC R10'15 / 5181406
8. JonHo / Yokomo BD7 / TBA
9. Hasron / Yokomo BD7 / 8066713
10. Alan Cher / TRF 418 / TBC
11. Andrew / TRF 418 / TBC
12. Lip Keong / TRF 418 / TBC
13. Joo Kiah / TRF 418 / 2140041
14. Nelson Lee / Yokomo BD7 / 2589723
15. Danny Lim / TRF / 3337359
16. Bobby / TRF / 6184494
13.5T Non Boosted Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Dominic Quek / Awesomatix A700Evo / 2292301
2. Thomas/ old lady pirate/ TBA
3. Jim/ ARC/ TBA
4. Lewis/ TRF/ TBA
5. Victor/ Hybrid/ TBA
6. Esmail / Awesomatix A700Evo / .......
7. Tony Neo / Awesomatix A700Evo / 2222220
8. Stephen / VBC D06 / TBA
9. Raju / Yokomo BD7 / 8838308
10. Daniel Sim / VBC D06 / TBA
11. Janson Seow / VBC D06 / TBA
12. Smithkek/ Xray T4'13 / TBA
13. Kamen / Awesomatix A700Evo / 8577539
14. Yiming "Kolo Mee' Tan / Awesomatix A700Evo / TBC
15. Leon Lo / VBC D06/ Same as last race
16. Dennis / Yokomo 2015 / same as last race
17. Terence Ang / HB TCXX / 7655733
18. Allister Lim / HB TCXX / TBC
19. Kelvin Khng/ Tamiya 418 / TBC
20. Pason Phua / Serpent / TBC
21. Tay Wui Kiat / Serpent / TBC
22.
23.
17.5T Spec Non-Boost Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Stephen / VBC D06 / TBA
2. Ong CJ / TRF418 / TBA
3. Noel Pang / Yoko BD7 2014 / TBA
4. Smurf / ARC R10'13 / TBA
5. MAVE / 418 /TBA
6. Victor/ SpecR / 4643991
7.
8.
9.
10.
17.5T F1 Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.[/QUOTE]
Please refer to post #1 and 2 of this thread for details and rules
13.5T Open Brushless Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Dominic Quek / Xray T4'15 / 3153363
2. Chee Chew / Yokomo BD7 / 8671040
3. Colin Tong / 2015 / 2817587
4. Eazy / VBC D06 / 6057894
5. Thomas Teo / snake / 4597286
6. P.Y.Tang / ARC R10'15 / 8696989
7. Y.S.Heng / ARC R10'15 / 5181406
8. JonHo / Yokomo BD7 / TBA
9. Hasron / Yokomo BD7 / 8066713
10. Alan Cher / TRF 418 / TBC
11. Andrew / TRF 418 / TBC
12. Lip Keong / TRF 418 / TBC
13. Joo Kiah / TRF 418 / 2140041
14. Nelson Lee / Yokomo BD7 / 2589723
15. Danny Lim / TRF / 3337359
16. Bobby / TRF / 6184494
13.5T Non Boosted Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Dominic Quek / Awesomatix A700Evo / 2292301
2. Thomas/ old lady pirate/ TBA
3. Jim/ ARC/ TBA
4. Lewis/ TRF/ TBA
5. Victor/ Hybrid/ TBA
6. Esmail / Awesomatix A700Evo / .......
7. Tony Neo / Awesomatix A700Evo / 2222220
8. Stephen / VBC D06 / TBA
9. Raju / Yokomo BD7 / 8838308
10. Daniel Sim / VBC D06 / TBA
11. Janson Seow / VBC D06 / TBA
12. Smithkek/ Xray T4'13 / TBA
13. Kamen / Awesomatix A700Evo / 8577539
14. Yiming "Kolo Mee' Tan / Awesomatix A700Evo / TBC
15. Leon Lo / VBC D06/ Same as last race
16. Dennis / Yokomo 2015 / same as last race
17. Terence Ang / HB TCXX / 7655733
18. Allister Lim / HB TCXX / TBC
19. Kelvin Khng/ Tamiya 418 / TBC
20. Pason Phua / Serpent / TBC
21. Tay Wui Kiat / Serpent / TBC
22.
23.
17.5T Spec Non-Boost Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Stephen / VBC D06 / TBA
2. Ong CJ / TRF418 / TBA
3. Noel Pang / Yoko BD7 2014 / TBA
4. Smurf / ARC R10'13 / TBA
5. MAVE / 418 /TBA
6. Victor/ SpecR / 4643991
7.
8.
9.
10.
17.5T F1 Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.[/QUOTE]
#113
Road to TITC Championship Series Round 3 (7 Dec)
Please refer to post #1 and 2 of this thread for details and rules
13.5T Open Brushless Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Dominic Quek / Xray T4'15 / 3153363
2. Chee Chew / Yokomo BD7 / 8671040
3. Colin Tong / 2015 / 2817587
4. Eazy / VBC D06 / 6057894
5. Thomas Teo / snake / 4597286
6. P.Y.Tang / ARC R10'15 / 8696989
7. Y.S.Heng / ARC R10'15 / 5181406
8. JonHo / Yokomo BD7 / TBA
9. Hasron / Yokomo BD7 / 8066713
10. Alan Cher / TRF 418 / TBC
11. Andrew / TRF 418 / TBC
12. Lip Keong / TRF 418 / TBC
13. Joo Kiah / TRF 418 / 2140041
14. Nelson Lee / Yokomo BD7 / 2589723
15. Danny Lim / TRF / 3337359
16. Bobby / TRF / 6184494
13.5T Non Boosted Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Dominic Quek / Awesomatix A700Evo / 2292301
2. Thomas/ old lady pirate/ TBA
3. Jim/ ARC/ TBA
4. Lewis/ TRF/ TBA
5. Victor/ Hybrid/ TBA
6. Esmail / Awesomatix A700Evo / .......
7. Tony Neo / Awesomatix A700Evo / 2222220
8. Stephen / VBC D06 / TBA
9. Raju / Yokomo BD7 / 8838308
10. Daniel Sim / VBC D06 / TBA
11. Janson Seow / VBC D06 / TBA
12. Smithkek/ Xray T4'13 / TBA
13. Kamen / Awesomatix A700Evo / 8577539
14. Yiming "Kolo Mee' Tan / Awesomatix A700Evo / TBC
15. Leon Lo / VBC D06/ Same as last race
16. Dennis / Yokomo 2015 / same as last race
17. Terence Ang / HB TCXX / 7655733
18. Allister Lim / HB TCXX / TBC
19. Kelvin Khng/ Tamiya 418 / TBC
20. Pason Phua / Serpent / TBC
21. Tay Wui Kiat / Serpent / TBC
22.
23.
17.5T Spec Non-Boost Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Stephen / VBC D06 / TBA
2. Ong CJ / TRF418 / TBA
3. Noel Pang / Yoko BD7 2014 / TBA
4.
5. MAVE / 418 /TBA
6. Victor/ SpecR / 4643991
7.
8.
9.
10.
17.5T F1 Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
Please refer to post #1 and 2 of this thread for details and rules
13.5T Open Brushless Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Dominic Quek / Xray T4'15 / 3153363
2. Chee Chew / Yokomo BD7 / 8671040
3. Colin Tong / 2015 / 2817587
4. Eazy / VBC D06 / 6057894
5. Thomas Teo / snake / 4597286
6. P.Y.Tang / ARC R10'15 / 8696989
7. Y.S.Heng / ARC R10'15 / 5181406
8. JonHo / Yokomo BD7 / TBA
9. Hasron / Yokomo BD7 / 8066713
10. Alan Cher / TRF 418 / TBC
11. Andrew / TRF 418 / TBC
12. Lip Keong / TRF 418 / TBC
13. Joo Kiah / TRF 418 / 2140041
14. Nelson Lee / Yokomo BD7 / 2589723
15. Danny Lim / TRF / 3337359
16. Bobby / TRF / 6184494
13.5T Non Boosted Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Dominic Quek / Awesomatix A700Evo / 2292301
2. Thomas/ old lady pirate/ TBA
3. Jim/ ARC/ TBA
4. Lewis/ TRF/ TBA
5. Victor/ Hybrid/ TBA
6. Esmail / Awesomatix A700Evo / .......
7. Tony Neo / Awesomatix A700Evo / 2222220
8. Stephen / VBC D06 / TBA
9. Raju / Yokomo BD7 / 8838308
10. Daniel Sim / VBC D06 / TBA
11. Janson Seow / VBC D06 / TBA
12. Smithkek/ Xray T4'13 / TBA
13. Kamen / Awesomatix A700Evo / 8577539
14. Yiming "Kolo Mee' Tan / Awesomatix A700Evo / TBC
15. Leon Lo / VBC D06/ Same as last race
16. Dennis / Yokomo 2015 / same as last race
17. Terence Ang / HB TCXX / 7655733
18. Allister Lim / HB TCXX / TBC
19. Kelvin Khng/ Tamiya 418 / TBC
20. Pason Phua / Serpent / TBC
21. Tay Wui Kiat / Serpent / TBC
22.
23.
17.5T Spec Non-Boost Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Stephen / VBC D06 / TBA
2. Ong CJ / TRF418 / TBA
3. Noel Pang / Yoko BD7 2014 / TBA
4.
5. MAVE / 418 /TBA
6. Victor/ SpecR / 4643991
7.
8.
9.
10.
17.5T F1 Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
#114
RTCS Round 3
Round 3 of RTCS was held on Sunday, 7 Dec. The weather in the build up to raceday had not been kind with the rainy season affecting most practice sessions. Nonetheless, we are heartened by the best turn-out of the series at Round 3.
The race started under overcast skies promptly at 10am. Racers were aware of the possibility of rain showers in the afternoon, with the organisers deciding to reduce the number of qualifying runs from the usual 4 rounds to 3 (with best 2 to count). As expected, thundery showers descended upon us mid-way through the afternoon, but the truncated qualifying allowed at least 1 round of finals to be run before the skies opened up.
In the end, we were thankful to have been able to complete the race despite the less than ideal conditions. Urban PlaySpace would like to thank all racers for their strong endorsement of the series. We look forward to hosting Round 4 of the series on 18 Jan 2015.
The race started under overcast skies promptly at 10am. Racers were aware of the possibility of rain showers in the afternoon, with the organisers deciding to reduce the number of qualifying runs from the usual 4 rounds to 3 (with best 2 to count). As expected, thundery showers descended upon us mid-way through the afternoon, but the truncated qualifying allowed at least 1 round of finals to be run before the skies opened up.
In the end, we were thankful to have been able to complete the race despite the less than ideal conditions. Urban PlaySpace would like to thank all racers for their strong endorsement of the series. We look forward to hosting Round 4 of the series on 18 Jan 2015.
#115
Round 3 Results
13.5T Open Brushless Class
Congratulations to YS Heng for taking his first TQ and win. YS was fast throughout the weekend, and bolstered that with the only sub-11 sec lap in the A-main. Class points leader, Esmail Apandi, could only finish 4th, while PY Tang finished 2nd. Nelson Lee backed up his earlier strong showing with another podium finish in 3rd.
13.5 GT Non-Boost Class
The ultra-competitive non-boosted class saw entries from several GP racers as well as racers who had been "MIA" for a period of time. We welcome them to the fold of RTCS EP racing.
Despite facing a DNF in Q1, Esmail Apandi retained his stranglehold on the class taking TQ and the win for the 3rd straight race. Kamen Koh ran a very strong race, taking the top spot in Q1. Kamen finished 2nd, while Kelvin Khng finished 3rd.
17.5T Spec Non-Boost
The 17.5T Spec Non-Boost class had a "cozy" field of 4 racers. It was Leon Lo who ran away from the rest, dominating the race by TQ and winning every final. Stephen Tsao finished 2nd while Mave took 3rd.
Congratulations to YS Heng for taking his first TQ and win. YS was fast throughout the weekend, and bolstered that with the only sub-11 sec lap in the A-main. Class points leader, Esmail Apandi, could only finish 4th, while PY Tang finished 2nd. Nelson Lee backed up his earlier strong showing with another podium finish in 3rd.
13.5 GT Non-Boost Class
The ultra-competitive non-boosted class saw entries from several GP racers as well as racers who had been "MIA" for a period of time. We welcome them to the fold of RTCS EP racing.
Despite facing a DNF in Q1, Esmail Apandi retained his stranglehold on the class taking TQ and the win for the 3rd straight race. Kamen Koh ran a very strong race, taking the top spot in Q1. Kamen finished 2nd, while Kelvin Khng finished 3rd.
17.5T Spec Non-Boost
The 17.5T Spec Non-Boost class had a "cozy" field of 4 racers. It was Leon Lo who ran away from the rest, dominating the race by TQ and winning every final. Stephen Tsao finished 2nd while Mave took 3rd.
#116
RTCS Series Standings after Round 3
The standings for each of the classes after 3 rounds (based on best 2 rounds) are as follows:-
13.5T Open Brushless Class
Esmail Apandi and PY Tang are currently tied on points (196) at the top of the standings. With his win in Round 3, YS Heng moved up to 3rd in the standings 3 point behind, while Nelson Lee stands 4th a further 3 points back.
13.5T GT Non-Boost Class
In the 13.5T GT Non-Boost Class, Esmail Apandi leads the way on 200 pts, with Kamen Koh 8 points back, while Kelvin Khng is in 3rd a further 2 points adrift. In joint-4th are 4 racers namely Terence Ang, Allister Lim, Tony Neo and Tan Yi Ming.
17.5T Spec Non-Boost Class
In the Spec class, Mel Liew and Leon Lo are tied at the top of the standings with 1 race win each, with Darryl Tan and Stephen Tsao tied on points in joint-3rd position.
13.5T Open Brushless Class
Esmail Apandi and PY Tang are currently tied on points (196) at the top of the standings. With his win in Round 3, YS Heng moved up to 3rd in the standings 3 point behind, while Nelson Lee stands 4th a further 3 points back.
13.5T GT Non-Boost Class
In the 13.5T GT Non-Boost Class, Esmail Apandi leads the way on 200 pts, with Kamen Koh 8 points back, while Kelvin Khng is in 3rd a further 2 points adrift. In joint-4th are 4 racers namely Terence Ang, Allister Lim, Tony Neo and Tan Yi Ming.
17.5T Spec Non-Boost Class
In the Spec class, Mel Liew and Leon Lo are tied at the top of the standings with 1 race win each, with Darryl Tan and Stephen Tsao tied on points in joint-3rd position.
Last edited by Urban PlaySpace; 12-09-2014 at 01:13 AM.
#117
RTCS Round 4 (18 January 2015) - Registration
After the year-end break, RTCS is back with the year's first EP race ! Let the fun resume ! Register below
Road to TITC Championship Series Round 4 (18 Jan 2015)
Please refer to post #1 and 2 of this thread for details and rules
13.5T Open Brushless Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
13.5T Non Boosted Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
17.5T Spec Non-Boost Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
17.5T F1 Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
#118
[QUOTE=Urban PlaySpace;13760801]
After the year-end break, RTCS is back with the year's first EP race ! Let the fun resume ! Register below
Road to TITC Championship Series Round 4 (18 Jan 2015)
Please refer to post #1 and 2 of this thread for details and rules
13.5T Open Brushless Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
13.5T Non Boosted Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Jeremy Hong / Yokomo BD7 / 8355689
2. Noel Pang / Yokomo BD7 / TBA
3. Jason Seow / Yokomo BD7 TBA
4. Dennis Chiang / Yokomo BD7 / 7183472
5. Tan Yiming / A700 Evo / TBA
6. World Champ / A700 Evo / TBA
7. Smith / Xray / TBA
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
17.5T Spec Non-Boost Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
17.5T F1 Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.[ /QUOTE]
After the year-end break, RTCS is back with the year's first EP race ! Let the fun resume ! Register below
Road to TITC Championship Series Round 4 (18 Jan 2015)
Please refer to post #1 and 2 of this thread for details and rules
13.5T Open Brushless Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
13.5T Non Boosted Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Jeremy Hong / Yokomo BD7 / 8355689
2. Noel Pang / Yokomo BD7 / TBA
3. Jason Seow / Yokomo BD7 TBA
4. Dennis Chiang / Yokomo BD7 / 7183472
5. Tan Yiming / A700 Evo / TBA
6. World Champ / A700 Evo / TBA
7. Smith / Xray / TBA
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
17.5T Spec Non-Boost Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
17.5T F1 Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.[ /QUOTE]
#119
After the year-end break, RTCS is back with the year's first EP race ! Let the fun resume ! Register below
Road to TITC Championship Series Round 4 (18 Jan 2015)
Please refer to post #1 and 2 of this thread for details and rules
13.5T Open Brushless Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
13.5T Non Boosted Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Jeremy Hong / Yokomo BD7 / 8355689
2. Noel Pang / Yokomo BD7 / TBA
3. Jason Seow / Yokomo BD7 TBA
4. Dennis Chiang / Yokomo BD7 / 7183472
5. Tan Yiming / A700 Evo / TBA
6. Kamen Koh / A700 Evo / 8577539
7. Smith / Xray / TBA
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
17.5T Spec Non-Boost Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
17.5T F1 Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
#120
Tech Rookie
After the year-end break, RTCS is back with the year's first EP race ! Let the fun resume ! Register below
Road to TITC Championship Series Round 4 (18 Jan 2015)
Please refer to post #1 and 2 of this thread for details and rules
13.5T Open Brushless Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
13.5T Non Boosted Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Jeremy Hong / Yokomo BD7 / 8355689
2. Noel Pang / Yokomo BD7 / TBA
3. Jason Seow / Yokomo BD7 TBA
4. Dennis Chiang / Yokomo BD7 / 7183472
5. Tan Yiming / A700 Evo / TBA
6. Kamen Koh / A700 Evo / 8577539
7. Smith / Xray / TBA
8. Hiroki Kawase / Kyosho TF6
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
17.5T Spec Non-Boost Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
17.5T F1 Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.[/QUOTE]
Road to TITC Championship Series Round 4 (18 Jan 2015)
Please refer to post #1 and 2 of this thread for details and rules
13.5T Open Brushless Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
13.5T Non Boosted Class
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1. Jeremy Hong / Yokomo BD7 / 8355689
2. Noel Pang / Yokomo BD7 / TBA
3. Jason Seow / Yokomo BD7 TBA
4. Dennis Chiang / Yokomo BD7 / 7183472
5. Tan Yiming / A700 Evo / TBA
6. Kamen Koh / A700 Evo / 8577539
7. Smith / Xray / TBA
8. Hiroki Kawase / Kyosho TF6
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
17.5T Spec Non-Boost Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
17.5T F1 Class (Min 5 to run)
Name / Chassis / Personal Transponder (PT) #
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.[/QUOTE]