ECG Super Series Points Standing
#1
ECG Super Series Points Standing
Hi All ECG Super Series Racer,
here is the points standing of the series
Off Road points from Round 1 ECG Super Series
2WD Truggy Class
No. Name ( Make / Model )
1 Glenn Phuah (AE / T4) 60
2 Zaid (AE / SC10) 59
3 Alan Pang (Team C Truck) 58
4 Faizal (AE / SC10 ) 57
5 Alan Tan (AE / T4 ) 56
6 Stephano (AE / T4 ) 55
Best lap time (Glenn Phuah ) 19.609 seconds
Best Qualifying Time (Glenn Phuah ) 15 laps 5:08.155
2WD Buggy Class
No. Name ( Make / Model )
1 Glenn Phuah ( AE / B4 ) 60
2 Soon CK ( Losi / XXX-CR ) 59
3 Alan Tan ( AE / B4 ) 58
4 Lorenzo ( Kyosho / RB5-SP ) 57
5 Johari ( AE / B4 ) 56
6 Zakky ( Kyosho / RB5-SP ) 55
7 Jonathan Chia ( Team C / Buggy ) 54
8 Azmi ( Kyosho / RB5 -SP ) 53
9 Alexander (Kyosho / RB5 ) 52
Best lap time (Glenn Phuah ) 19.707 seconds
Best Qualifying Time (Glenn Phuah ) 15 laps 5:04.358
4WD Buggy Class
No. Name ( Make / Model )
1 Glenn Phuah ( Yokomo / B-Max ) 60
2 Soon CK ( Durango / D410 ) 59
3 Youyi (HB / D4WCE ) 58
4 Johari (HB / D4WCE ) 57
5 Zaid ( HPI / Cyber 10B ) 56
6 Faizal ( HPI / Cyber 10B ) 55
7 Alan Tan ( Yokomo / B-Max ) 54
8 Noordin ( Kyosho / ZX5 ) 53
9 Lorenzo ( HB / D4WCE ) 52
10 Jonathan Chia ( Kyosho / ZX5-FS ) 51
11 Edgardo ( HB / D4WCE ) 50
12 Psycho ( HPI / cyber 10B ) 49
13 Dominic Quek ( HB / D4WCE ) 48
14 Samuel Lee (Kyosho / ZX5 SP) 47
15 Charlessito ( HPI / Cyber 10B ) 46
16 Azmi ( - / - ) 45
17 Jon (HPI / Cyber 10B) 44
Best lap time (Glenn Phuah ) 18.334 seconds
Best Qualifying Time (Glenn Phuah ) 15 laps 5:05.970
here is the points standing of the series
Off Road points from Round 1 ECG Super Series
2WD Truggy Class
No. Name ( Make / Model )
1 Glenn Phuah (AE / T4) 60
2 Zaid (AE / SC10) 59
3 Alan Pang (Team C Truck) 58
4 Faizal (AE / SC10 ) 57
5 Alan Tan (AE / T4 ) 56
6 Stephano (AE / T4 ) 55
Best lap time (Glenn Phuah ) 19.609 seconds
Best Qualifying Time (Glenn Phuah ) 15 laps 5:08.155
2WD Buggy Class
No. Name ( Make / Model )
1 Glenn Phuah ( AE / B4 ) 60
2 Soon CK ( Losi / XXX-CR ) 59
3 Alan Tan ( AE / B4 ) 58
4 Lorenzo ( Kyosho / RB5-SP ) 57
5 Johari ( AE / B4 ) 56
6 Zakky ( Kyosho / RB5-SP ) 55
7 Jonathan Chia ( Team C / Buggy ) 54
8 Azmi ( Kyosho / RB5 -SP ) 53
9 Alexander (Kyosho / RB5 ) 52
Best lap time (Glenn Phuah ) 19.707 seconds
Best Qualifying Time (Glenn Phuah ) 15 laps 5:04.358
4WD Buggy Class
No. Name ( Make / Model )
1 Glenn Phuah ( Yokomo / B-Max ) 60
2 Soon CK ( Durango / D410 ) 59
3 Youyi (HB / D4WCE ) 58
4 Johari (HB / D4WCE ) 57
5 Zaid ( HPI / Cyber 10B ) 56
6 Faizal ( HPI / Cyber 10B ) 55
7 Alan Tan ( Yokomo / B-Max ) 54
8 Noordin ( Kyosho / ZX5 ) 53
9 Lorenzo ( HB / D4WCE ) 52
10 Jonathan Chia ( Kyosho / ZX5-FS ) 51
11 Edgardo ( HB / D4WCE ) 50
12 Psycho ( HPI / cyber 10B ) 49
13 Dominic Quek ( HB / D4WCE ) 48
14 Samuel Lee (Kyosho / ZX5 SP) 47
15 Charlessito ( HPI / Cyber 10B ) 46
16 Azmi ( - / - ) 45
17 Jon (HPI / Cyber 10B) 44
Best lap time (Glenn Phuah ) 18.334 seconds
Best Qualifying Time (Glenn Phuah ) 15 laps 5:05.970
Last edited by Kylelim; 11-05-2009 at 10:40 PM.
#3
Hi Somethree
had some problem with the attachment I have edited the 1 st post
the on Road point standing will be posted tomorrow
Thank you
Kyle
had some problem with the attachment I have edited the 1 st post
the on Road point standing will be posted tomorrow
Thank you
Kyle
#5
Hi All ECG Super Series Racer,
here is the points standing of the series
On Road points from Round 1 & 2 ECG Super Series
F1 Class
No. Name ( Make / Model )
1 Ali (Tamiya / F103 ) 60
2 Roy Chong ( Tamiya / F104 ) 59
3 Wilfred (Tamiya / F104 ) 58
4 Tang (Tamiya / F104 ) 57
5 Daniel ( Tamiya / F104 ) 56
6 Colin Tong ( Tamiya / F104 ) 55
Best lap time ( Ali ) 19.106 seconds
Best Qualifying Time ( Ali ) 16 laps 5:13.909
Open Modified Class
No. Name ( Make / Model )
1 Samuel Tan ( Xray / T2- 09 ) 118
2 Rohazmi ( Xray / T2 -09 ) 114
3 Javier Chng ( Xray / T2 -09 ) 113
4 Vincent Junius ( Xray / T2-09 ) 109
5 HJ Quek ( Xray / T2-09 ) 108
6 Kelvin Wong ( TOP / Photon ) 105
7 P Y Tang ( Tamiya / 416WE ) 60
8 Nicholas Lee (Tamiya / 416WE ) 59
9 Chee Lip Keong ( TOP / Photon ) 57
10 Hasron ( Tamiya / Ta05 ) 56
11 Ali ( HB / Cyclone TC ) 54
12 Elham ( Xray / T2-09 ) 54
13 Shawn Chow ( HB / Cyclone TC ) 50
14 Roger Kwan ( Xray / T2-09 ) 49
Best lap time ( P Y Tang ) from Rd1 16.492 seconds
Best Qualifying Time ( P Y Tang ) from Rd1 18 laps 5:03.101
Thank you
Kyle
here is the points standing of the series
On Road points from Round 1 & 2 ECG Super Series
F1 Class
No. Name ( Make / Model )
1 Ali (Tamiya / F103 ) 60
2 Roy Chong ( Tamiya / F104 ) 59
3 Wilfred (Tamiya / F104 ) 58
4 Tang (Tamiya / F104 ) 57
5 Daniel ( Tamiya / F104 ) 56
6 Colin Tong ( Tamiya / F104 ) 55
Best lap time ( Ali ) 19.106 seconds
Best Qualifying Time ( Ali ) 16 laps 5:13.909
Open Modified Class
No. Name ( Make / Model )
1 Samuel Tan ( Xray / T2- 09 ) 118
2 Rohazmi ( Xray / T2 -09 ) 114
3 Javier Chng ( Xray / T2 -09 ) 113
4 Vincent Junius ( Xray / T2-09 ) 109
5 HJ Quek ( Xray / T2-09 ) 108
6 Kelvin Wong ( TOP / Photon ) 105
7 P Y Tang ( Tamiya / 416WE ) 60
8 Nicholas Lee (Tamiya / 416WE ) 59
9 Chee Lip Keong ( TOP / Photon ) 57
10 Hasron ( Tamiya / Ta05 ) 56
11 Ali ( HB / Cyclone TC ) 54
12 Elham ( Xray / T2-09 ) 54
13 Shawn Chow ( HB / Cyclone TC ) 50
14 Roger Kwan ( Xray / T2-09 ) 49
Best lap time ( P Y Tang ) from Rd1 16.492 seconds
Best Qualifying Time ( P Y Tang ) from Rd1 18 laps 5:03.101
Thank you
Kyle
#8
Hi All ECG Super Series Racer,
here is the points standing of the series
On Road points from Round 1 & 2 ECG Super Series
F1 Class
No. Name ( Make / Model )
1 Ali (Tamiya / F103 ) 60
2 Roy Chong ( Tamiya / F104 ) 59
3 Wilfred (Tamiya / F104 ) 58
4 Tang (Tamiya / F104 ) 57
5 Daniel ( Tamiya / F104 ) 56
6 Colin Tong ( Tamiya / F104 ) 55
Best lap time ( Ali ) 19.106 seconds
Best Qualifying Time ( Ali ) 16 laps 5:13.909
Open Modified Class
No. Name ( Make / Model )
1 Samuel Tan ( Xray / T2- 09 ) 118
2 Rohazmi ( Xray / T2 -09 ) 114
3 Javier Chng ( Xray / T2 -09 ) 113
4 Vincent Junius ( Xray / T2-09 ) 109
5 HJ Quek ( Xray / T2-09 ) 108
6 Kelvin Wong ( TOP / Photon ) 105
7 P Y Tang ( Tamiya / 416WE ) 60
8 Nicholas Lee (Tamiya / 416WE ) 59
9 Chee Lip Keong ( TOP / Photon ) 57
10 Hasron ( Tamiya / Ta05 ) 56
11 Ali ( HB / Cyclone TC ) 54
12 Elham ( Xray / T2-09 ) 54
13 Shawn Chow ( HB / Cyclone TC ) 50
14 Roger Kwan ( Xray / T2-09 ) 49
Best lap time ( P Y Tang ) from Rd1 16.492 seconds
Best Qualifying Time ( P Y Tang ) from Rd1 18 laps 5:03.101
Open Stock Class
No. Name ( Make / Model )
1 Khamil ( Xray / T2-09 )-------------120
2 Desmond Tan (Xray T2-09 )---------113
3 Javier Chng (Xray / T2-09)----------113
4 Johnson Lee (TOP / Photon)---------113
5 Gerald Low (Tamiya / 416WE)--------112
6 Fauzi (Tamiya / 416WE )-------------107
7 Hasron (Tamiya / Ta05 )-------------101
8 Jonathan Chia ( TOP / Photon )-------100
9 Kevin Wong ( TOP / Photon )----------100
10 Edwin Lim ( Tamiya / 416WE )---------99
11 Daniel (Tamiya / Ta05 )---------------97
12 Andrew Law ( Tamiya / 416WE )-------90
13 Kelvin Tiong (HB / cyclone TC )--------85
14 Terence Ang ( HB / cyclone S )--------84
15 Jie Ming (Tamiya / --)-----------------81
16 Shameer ( Xray / T2-09 )-------------74
17 dominic Quek ( Xray -T2-09 )---------73
18 Feroz (Tamiya / Ta05 )---------------73
19 Jamie Choo ( HB / cyclone TC )--------70
20 Vaster Tan (Tamiya / TB-03 )---------69
21 Joe Hwee ( HB / Cyclone TC )---------59
22 Ali ( HB / cyclone TC )----------------58
23 Shawn Chow ( HB / cyclone TC )------51
24 Alan Pang ( TOP / Photon )-----------50
25 Goh Kee Choon ( Tamiya / 416WE )---50
26 Philip Soh ( TOP / Photon )-----------47
27 Faizal ( Tamiya / 416 )---------------46
28 Chua Wee Long (Tamiya / 416WE )---45
29 Kelvin Tan ( Tamiya / -- )------------44
30 Colin Tong ( HB / cyclone TC )-------43
31 Jeramy Chin ( Xray / T2-09 )---------43
32 Adrain Lim ( TOP / Photon )----------40
33 Botak ( HB / cyclone) ---------------39
34 Feisal G ( Tamiya / -- )--------------38
35 Donovan Ang ( Tamiya / TB-03 )-----37
36 Teo nan Shing ( Tamiya / TB-03 )----36
37 Dexter ( tamiya / -- )---------------35
38 cecil Chua ( Tamiya / Ta-05 )-------33
Best lap time ( Khamil ) 17.142 seconds
Best Qualifying Time ( Khamil ) 18laps 5:13.689
Thank you
Kyle
here is the points standing of the series
On Road points from Round 1 & 2 ECG Super Series
F1 Class
No. Name ( Make / Model )
1 Ali (Tamiya / F103 ) 60
2 Roy Chong ( Tamiya / F104 ) 59
3 Wilfred (Tamiya / F104 ) 58
4 Tang (Tamiya / F104 ) 57
5 Daniel ( Tamiya / F104 ) 56
6 Colin Tong ( Tamiya / F104 ) 55
Best lap time ( Ali ) 19.106 seconds
Best Qualifying Time ( Ali ) 16 laps 5:13.909
Open Modified Class
No. Name ( Make / Model )
1 Samuel Tan ( Xray / T2- 09 ) 118
2 Rohazmi ( Xray / T2 -09 ) 114
3 Javier Chng ( Xray / T2 -09 ) 113
4 Vincent Junius ( Xray / T2-09 ) 109
5 HJ Quek ( Xray / T2-09 ) 108
6 Kelvin Wong ( TOP / Photon ) 105
7 P Y Tang ( Tamiya / 416WE ) 60
8 Nicholas Lee (Tamiya / 416WE ) 59
9 Chee Lip Keong ( TOP / Photon ) 57
10 Hasron ( Tamiya / Ta05 ) 56
11 Ali ( HB / Cyclone TC ) 54
12 Elham ( Xray / T2-09 ) 54
13 Shawn Chow ( HB / Cyclone TC ) 50
14 Roger Kwan ( Xray / T2-09 ) 49
Best lap time ( P Y Tang ) from Rd1 16.492 seconds
Best Qualifying Time ( P Y Tang ) from Rd1 18 laps 5:03.101
Open Stock Class
No. Name ( Make / Model )
1 Khamil ( Xray / T2-09 )-------------120
2 Desmond Tan (Xray T2-09 )---------113
3 Javier Chng (Xray / T2-09)----------113
4 Johnson Lee (TOP / Photon)---------113
5 Gerald Low (Tamiya / 416WE)--------112
6 Fauzi (Tamiya / 416WE )-------------107
7 Hasron (Tamiya / Ta05 )-------------101
8 Jonathan Chia ( TOP / Photon )-------100
9 Kevin Wong ( TOP / Photon )----------100
10 Edwin Lim ( Tamiya / 416WE )---------99
11 Daniel (Tamiya / Ta05 )---------------97
12 Andrew Law ( Tamiya / 416WE )-------90
13 Kelvin Tiong (HB / cyclone TC )--------85
14 Terence Ang ( HB / cyclone S )--------84
15 Jie Ming (Tamiya / --)-----------------81
16 Shameer ( Xray / T2-09 )-------------74
17 dominic Quek ( Xray -T2-09 )---------73
18 Feroz (Tamiya / Ta05 )---------------73
19 Jamie Choo ( HB / cyclone TC )--------70
20 Vaster Tan (Tamiya / TB-03 )---------69
21 Joe Hwee ( HB / Cyclone TC )---------59
22 Ali ( HB / cyclone TC )----------------58
23 Shawn Chow ( HB / cyclone TC )------51
24 Alan Pang ( TOP / Photon )-----------50
25 Goh Kee Choon ( Tamiya / 416WE )---50
26 Philip Soh ( TOP / Photon )-----------47
27 Faizal ( Tamiya / 416 )---------------46
28 Chua Wee Long (Tamiya / 416WE )---45
29 Kelvin Tan ( Tamiya / -- )------------44
30 Colin Tong ( HB / cyclone TC )-------43
31 Jeramy Chin ( Xray / T2-09 )---------43
32 Adrain Lim ( TOP / Photon )----------40
33 Botak ( HB / cyclone) ---------------39
34 Feisal G ( Tamiya / -- )--------------38
35 Donovan Ang ( Tamiya / TB-03 )-----37
36 Teo nan Shing ( Tamiya / TB-03 )----36
37 Dexter ( tamiya / -- )---------------35
38 cecil Chua ( Tamiya / Ta-05 )-------33
Best lap time ( Khamil ) 17.142 seconds
Best Qualifying Time ( Khamil ) 18laps 5:13.689
Thank you
Kyle
Last edited by Kylelim; 11-05-2009 at 06:15 AM.
#10
hi boss,
Can explain the point system? B main got points anot?
Can explain the point system? B main got points anot?
#11
Hi 0.30,
the Final result is best of 3 race, for both on road and off road
Hoppie
the points is award for the top 30 racer
staring from A main 1st 60 points and 59 for 2nd. .........
THank you
Kyle
the Final result is best of 3 race, for both on road and off road
Hoppie
the points is award for the top 30 racer
staring from A main 1st 60 points and 59 for 2nd. .........
THank you
Kyle
#13
Hi All ECG Super Series Racer,
here is the points standing of the series
On Road points from Round 1 & 2 ECG Super Series
F1 Class
No. Name ( Make / Model )
1 Ali (Tamiya / F103 ) 60
2 Roy Chong ( Tamiya / F104 ) 59
3 Wilfred (Tamiya / F103 ) 58
4 Tang (Tamiya / F104 ) 57
5 Daniel ( Tamiya / F104 ) 56
6 Colin Tong ( Tamiya / F104 ) 55
Best lap time ( Ali ) 19.106 seconds
Best Qualifying Time ( Ali ) 16 laps 5:13.909
Open Modified Class
No. Name ( Make / Model )
1 Samuel Tan ( Xray / T2- 09 ) 118
2 Rohazmi ( Xray / T2 -09 ) 114
3 Javier Chng ( Xray / T2 -09 ) 113
4 Vincent Junius ( Xray / T2-09 ) 109
5 HJ Quek ( Xray / T2-09 ) 108
6 Kelvin Wong ( TOP / Photon ) 105
7 P Y Tang ( Tamiya / 416WE ) 60
8 Nicholas Lee (Tamiya / 416WE ) 59
9 Chee Lip Keong ( TOP / Photon ) 57
10 Hasron ( Tamiya / Ta05 ) 56
11 Ali ( HB / Cyclone TC ) 54
12 Elham ( Xray / T2-09 ) 54
13 Shawn Chow ( HB / Cyclone TC ) 50
14 Roger Kwan ( Xray / T2-09 ) 49
Best lap time ( P Y Tang ) from Rd1 16.492 seconds
Best Qualifying Time ( P Y Tang ) from Rd1 18 laps 5:03.101
Open Stock Class
No. Name ( Make / Model )
1 Khamil ( Xray / T2-09 )-------------120
2 Desmond Tan (Xray T2-09 )---------113
3 Javier Chng (Xray / T2-09)----------113
4 Johnson Lee (TOP / Photon)---------113
5 Gerald Low (Tamiya / 416WE)--------112
6 Fauzi (Tamiya / 416WE )-------------107
7 Hasron (Tamiya / Ta05 )-------------101
8 Jonathan Chia ( TOP / Photon )-------100
9 Kevin Wong ( TOP / Photon )----------100
10 Edwin Lim ( Tamiya / 416WE )---------99
11 Daniel (Tamiya / Ta05 )---------------97
12 Andrew Law ( Tamiya / 416WE )-------90
13 Kelvin Tiong (HB / cyclone TC )--------85
14 Terence Ang ( HB / cyclone S )--------84
15 Jie Ming (Tamiya / --)-----------------81
16 Shameer ( Xray / T2-09 )-------------74
17 dominic Quek ( Xray -T2-09 )---------73
18 Feroz (Tamiya / Ta05 )---------------73
19 Jamie Choo ( HB / cyclone TC )--------70
20 Vaster Tan (Tamiya / TB-03 )---------69
21 Joe Hwee ( HB / Cyclone TC )---------59
22 Ali ( HB / cyclone TC )----------------58
23 Shawn Chow ( HB / cyclone TC )------51
24 Alan Pang ( TOP / Photon )-----------50
25 Goh Kee Choon ( Tamiya / 416WE )---50
26 Philip Soh ( TOP / Photon )-----------47
27 Faizal ( Tamiya / 416 )---------------46
28 Chua Wee Long (Tamiya / 416WE )---45
29 Kelvin Tan ( Tamiya / -- )------------44
30 Colin Tong ( HB / cyclone TC )-------43
31 Jeramy Chin ( Xray / T2-09 )---------43
32 Adrain Lim ( TOP / Photon )----------40
33 Botak ( HB / cyclone) ---------------39
34 Feisal G ( Tamiya / -- )--------------38
35 Donovan Ang ( Tamiya / TB-03 )-----37
36 Teo nan Shing ( Tamiya / TB-03 )----36
37 Dexter ( tamiya / -- )---------------35
38 cecil Chua ( Tamiya / Ta-05 )-------33
Best lap time ( Khamil ) 17.142 seconds
Best Qualifying Time ( Khamil ) 18laps 5:13.689
here is the points standing of the series
On Road points from Round 1 & 2 ECG Super Series
F1 Class
No. Name ( Make / Model )
1 Ali (Tamiya / F103 ) 60
2 Roy Chong ( Tamiya / F104 ) 59
3 Wilfred (Tamiya / F103 ) 58
4 Tang (Tamiya / F104 ) 57
5 Daniel ( Tamiya / F104 ) 56
6 Colin Tong ( Tamiya / F104 ) 55
Best lap time ( Ali ) 19.106 seconds
Best Qualifying Time ( Ali ) 16 laps 5:13.909
Open Modified Class
No. Name ( Make / Model )
1 Samuel Tan ( Xray / T2- 09 ) 118
2 Rohazmi ( Xray / T2 -09 ) 114
3 Javier Chng ( Xray / T2 -09 ) 113
4 Vincent Junius ( Xray / T2-09 ) 109
5 HJ Quek ( Xray / T2-09 ) 108
6 Kelvin Wong ( TOP / Photon ) 105
7 P Y Tang ( Tamiya / 416WE ) 60
8 Nicholas Lee (Tamiya / 416WE ) 59
9 Chee Lip Keong ( TOP / Photon ) 57
10 Hasron ( Tamiya / Ta05 ) 56
11 Ali ( HB / Cyclone TC ) 54
12 Elham ( Xray / T2-09 ) 54
13 Shawn Chow ( HB / Cyclone TC ) 50
14 Roger Kwan ( Xray / T2-09 ) 49
Best lap time ( P Y Tang ) from Rd1 16.492 seconds
Best Qualifying Time ( P Y Tang ) from Rd1 18 laps 5:03.101
Open Stock Class
No. Name ( Make / Model )
1 Khamil ( Xray / T2-09 )-------------120
2 Desmond Tan (Xray T2-09 )---------113
3 Javier Chng (Xray / T2-09)----------113
4 Johnson Lee (TOP / Photon)---------113
5 Gerald Low (Tamiya / 416WE)--------112
6 Fauzi (Tamiya / 416WE )-------------107
7 Hasron (Tamiya / Ta05 )-------------101
8 Jonathan Chia ( TOP / Photon )-------100
9 Kevin Wong ( TOP / Photon )----------100
10 Edwin Lim ( Tamiya / 416WE )---------99
11 Daniel (Tamiya / Ta05 )---------------97
12 Andrew Law ( Tamiya / 416WE )-------90
13 Kelvin Tiong (HB / cyclone TC )--------85
14 Terence Ang ( HB / cyclone S )--------84
15 Jie Ming (Tamiya / --)-----------------81
16 Shameer ( Xray / T2-09 )-------------74
17 dominic Quek ( Xray -T2-09 )---------73
18 Feroz (Tamiya / Ta05 )---------------73
19 Jamie Choo ( HB / cyclone TC )--------70
20 Vaster Tan (Tamiya / TB-03 )---------69
21 Joe Hwee ( HB / Cyclone TC )---------59
22 Ali ( HB / cyclone TC )----------------58
23 Shawn Chow ( HB / cyclone TC )------51
24 Alan Pang ( TOP / Photon )-----------50
25 Goh Kee Choon ( Tamiya / 416WE )---50
26 Philip Soh ( TOP / Photon )-----------47
27 Faizal ( Tamiya / 416 )---------------46
28 Chua Wee Long (Tamiya / 416WE )---45
29 Kelvin Tan ( Tamiya / -- )------------44
30 Colin Tong ( HB / cyclone TC )-------43
31 Jeramy Chin ( Xray / T2-09 )---------43
32 Adrain Lim ( TOP / Photon )----------40
33 Botak ( HB / cyclone) ---------------39
34 Feisal G ( Tamiya / -- )--------------38
35 Donovan Ang ( Tamiya / TB-03 )-----37
36 Teo nan Shing ( Tamiya / TB-03 )----36
37 Dexter ( tamiya / -- )---------------35
38 cecil Chua ( Tamiya / Ta-05 )-------33
Best lap time ( Khamil ) 17.142 seconds
Best Qualifying Time ( Khamil ) 18laps 5:13.689
#14
Tech Initiate
Hi All ECG Super Series Racer,
here is the points standing of the series
On Road points from Round 1 & 2 ECG Super Series
F1 Class
No. Name ( Make / Model )
1 Ali (Tamiya / F103 ) 60
2 Roy Chong ( Tamiya / F104 ) 59
3 Wilfred (Tamiya / F103 ) 58
4 Tang (Tamiya / F104 ) 57
5 Daniel ( Tamiya / F104 ) 56
6 Colin Tong ( Tamiya / F104 ) 55
Best lap time ( Ali ) 19.106 seconds
Best Qualifying Time ( Ali ) 16 laps 5:13.909
Open Modified Class
No. Name ( Make / Model )
1 Samuel Tan ( Xray / T2- 09 ) 118
2 Rohazmi ( Xray / T2 -09 ) 114
3 Javier Chng ( Xray / T2 -09 ) 113
4 Vincent Junius ( Xray / T2-09 ) 109
5 HJ Quek ( Xray / T2-09 ) 108
6 Kelvin Wong ( TOP / Photon ) 105
7 P Y Tang ( Tamiya / 416WE ) 60
8 Nicholas Lee (Tamiya / 416WE ) 59
9 Chee Lip Keong ( TOP / Photon ) 57
10 Hasron ( Tamiya / Ta05 ) 56
11 Ali ( HB / Cyclone TC ) 54
12 Elham ( Xray / T2-09 ) 54
13 Shawn Chow ( HB / Cyclone TC ) 50
14 Roger Kwan ( Xray / T2-09 ) 49
Best lap time ( P Y Tang ) from Rd1 16.492 seconds
Best Qualifying Time ( P Y Tang ) from Rd1 18 laps 5:03.101
Open Stock Class
No. Name ( Make / Model )
1 Khamil ( Xray / T2-09 )-------------120
2 Desmond Tan (Xray T2-09 )---------113
3 Javier Chng (Xray / T2-09)----------113
4 Johnson Lee (TOP / Photon)---------113
5 Gerald Low (Tamiya / 416WE)--------112
6 Fauzi (Tamiya / 416WE )-------------107
7 Hasron (Tamiya / Ta05 )-------------101
8 Jonathan Chia ( TOP / Photon )-------100
9 Kevin Wong ( TOP / Photon )----------100
10 Edwin Lim ( Tamiya / 416WE )---------99
11 Daniel (Tamiya / Ta05 )---------------97
12 Andrew Law ( Tamiya / 416WE )-------90
13 Kelvin Tiong (HB / cyclone TC )--------85
14 Terence Ang ( HB / cyclone S )--------84
15 Jie Ming (Tamiya / TB03)-----------------81
16 Shameer ( Xray / T2-09 )-------------74
17 dominic Quek ( Xray -T2-09 )---------73
18 Feroz (Tamiya / Ta05 )---------------73
19 Jamie Choo ( HB / cyclone TC )--------70
20 Vaster Tan (Tamiya / TB-03 )---------69
21 Joe Hwee ( HB / Cyclone TC )---------59
22 Ali ( HB / cyclone TC )----------------58
23 Shawn Chow ( HB / cyclone TC )------51
24 Alan Pang ( TOP / Photon )-----------50
25 Goh Kee Choon ( Tamiya / 416WE )---50
26 Philip Soh ( TOP / Photon )-----------47
27 Faizal ( Tamiya / 416 )---------------46
28 Chua Wee Long (Tamiya / 416WE )---45
29 Kelvin Tan ( Tamiya / -- )------------44
30 Colin Tong ( HB / cyclone TC )-------43
31 Jeramy Chin ( Xray / T2-09 )---------43
32 Adrain Lim ( TOP / Photon )----------40
33 Botak ( HB / cyclone) ---------------39
34 Feisal G ( Tamiya / -- )--------------38
35 Donovan Ang ( Tamiya / TB-03 )-----37
36 Teo nan Shing ( Tamiya / TB-03 )----36
37 Dexter ( tamiya / -- )---------------35
38 cecil Chua ( Tamiya / Ta-05 )-------33
Best lap time ( Khamil ) 17.142 seconds
Best Qualifying Time ( Khamil ) 18laps 5:13.689
here is the points standing of the series
On Road points from Round 1 & 2 ECG Super Series
F1 Class
No. Name ( Make / Model )
1 Ali (Tamiya / F103 ) 60
2 Roy Chong ( Tamiya / F104 ) 59
3 Wilfred (Tamiya / F103 ) 58
4 Tang (Tamiya / F104 ) 57
5 Daniel ( Tamiya / F104 ) 56
6 Colin Tong ( Tamiya / F104 ) 55
Best lap time ( Ali ) 19.106 seconds
Best Qualifying Time ( Ali ) 16 laps 5:13.909
Open Modified Class
No. Name ( Make / Model )
1 Samuel Tan ( Xray / T2- 09 ) 118
2 Rohazmi ( Xray / T2 -09 ) 114
3 Javier Chng ( Xray / T2 -09 ) 113
4 Vincent Junius ( Xray / T2-09 ) 109
5 HJ Quek ( Xray / T2-09 ) 108
6 Kelvin Wong ( TOP / Photon ) 105
7 P Y Tang ( Tamiya / 416WE ) 60
8 Nicholas Lee (Tamiya / 416WE ) 59
9 Chee Lip Keong ( TOP / Photon ) 57
10 Hasron ( Tamiya / Ta05 ) 56
11 Ali ( HB / Cyclone TC ) 54
12 Elham ( Xray / T2-09 ) 54
13 Shawn Chow ( HB / Cyclone TC ) 50
14 Roger Kwan ( Xray / T2-09 ) 49
Best lap time ( P Y Tang ) from Rd1 16.492 seconds
Best Qualifying Time ( P Y Tang ) from Rd1 18 laps 5:03.101
Open Stock Class
No. Name ( Make / Model )
1 Khamil ( Xray / T2-09 )-------------120
2 Desmond Tan (Xray T2-09 )---------113
3 Javier Chng (Xray / T2-09)----------113
4 Johnson Lee (TOP / Photon)---------113
5 Gerald Low (Tamiya / 416WE)--------112
6 Fauzi (Tamiya / 416WE )-------------107
7 Hasron (Tamiya / Ta05 )-------------101
8 Jonathan Chia ( TOP / Photon )-------100
9 Kevin Wong ( TOP / Photon )----------100
10 Edwin Lim ( Tamiya / 416WE )---------99
11 Daniel (Tamiya / Ta05 )---------------97
12 Andrew Law ( Tamiya / 416WE )-------90
13 Kelvin Tiong (HB / cyclone TC )--------85
14 Terence Ang ( HB / cyclone S )--------84
15 Jie Ming (Tamiya / TB03)-----------------81
16 Shameer ( Xray / T2-09 )-------------74
17 dominic Quek ( Xray -T2-09 )---------73
18 Feroz (Tamiya / Ta05 )---------------73
19 Jamie Choo ( HB / cyclone TC )--------70
20 Vaster Tan (Tamiya / TB-03 )---------69
21 Joe Hwee ( HB / Cyclone TC )---------59
22 Ali ( HB / cyclone TC )----------------58
23 Shawn Chow ( HB / cyclone TC )------51
24 Alan Pang ( TOP / Photon )-----------50
25 Goh Kee Choon ( Tamiya / 416WE )---50
26 Philip Soh ( TOP / Photon )-----------47
27 Faizal ( Tamiya / 416 )---------------46
28 Chua Wee Long (Tamiya / 416WE )---45
29 Kelvin Tan ( Tamiya / -- )------------44
30 Colin Tong ( HB / cyclone TC )-------43
31 Jeramy Chin ( Xray / T2-09 )---------43
32 Adrain Lim ( TOP / Photon )----------40
33 Botak ( HB / cyclone) ---------------39
34 Feisal G ( Tamiya / -- )--------------38
35 Donovan Ang ( Tamiya / TB-03 )-----37
36 Teo nan Shing ( Tamiya / TB-03 )----36
37 Dexter ( tamiya / -- )---------------35
38 cecil Chua ( Tamiya / Ta-05 )-------33
Best lap time ( Khamil ) 17.142 seconds
Best Qualifying Time ( Khamil ) 18laps 5:13.689