R/C Tech Forums

Go Back   R/C Tech Forums > General Forums > Radio and Electronics

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 03-28-2011, 06:05 PM   #31
Tech Adept
 
fun hawg 1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: LAKEWOOD CO.
Posts: 247
Trader Rating: 5 (100%+)
Default SERVOS

I run hitec and savox and the hitec hs7955tg have the same problem as the savox with dx3r pro and had to install the capacitor for the hitec servos as well.
fun hawg 1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-28-2011, 06:13 PM   #32
Tech Master
 
Schmitty's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Mid MO.
Posts: 1,208
Trader Rating: 48 (100%+)
Default

i had a savox servo strip the main gear (the one with the splines on it) i sent it back to amain. no ?'s asked and my new one is in the mail under warranty. I also emailed savox and got a code for money off of gear sets. Im sticking with savox for now!!
__________________
MBX6R...NOVAROSSI....SAVOX SERVOS.....AKA RUBBER....AIRTRONICS M11X
Schmitty is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2011, 08:48 PM   #33
Tech Adept
 
8scaleracer2006's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Hamilton, Ontario
Posts: 206
Trader Rating: 3 (100%+)
Default

what servo did you strip the gear out of, what model number
__________________
TLR - Nitro Pro - Novarossi - BoomRC - Futaba
8scaleracer2006 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply



Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -7. It is currently 11:05 AM.


Powered By: vBulletin v3.9.2.1
Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Advertise Content © 2001-2011 RCTech.net