R/C Tech Forums

Go Back   R/C Tech Forums > North American Regional Forums > Northwest Racers

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 02-24-2004, 05:56 AM   #1
Regional Moderator
 
Exterminator's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Digital Diarrea Deleter
Posts: 2,477
Default Race Results!

TRCR points series update.

after 8 round ele.
4 round gas.
all those with chance to finish the minimum posted.

2wd stock

1 754 Mike Shirk
2 594 Masahiro Otsuka
3 573 Adam Dickson
4 495 Tony Donlin
5 491 Andrew Schultz
6 479 Rob Sprout
7 460 Mike Crosier
8 385 Jose Morales
9 373 Don Schouweiler
10 371 Steve Beany
11 370 Seth Minkler
12 360 Doug Smith
13 291 Matt Preston
14 284 Deanna Walton
15 271 Bobby Oakes
16 267 Dan Nydegger
17 200 Justin Howard
18 195 Ron Mclean
19 187 Mike Adler

Truck Stock

1 782 Tim Weidemann
2 712 Matt Mcdonell
3 663 Wayne Thompson
4 520 Jerimiah Bloomfiel
4 492 Ritchie Reynolds
5t 489 Rob Sprout
5t 489 Paul Kubitz
5t 489 Steve Ellsworth
8 449 Will Pritchett
9 381 Steve Beany
10 380 Alex Smith
11 372 Luke Smith
12 371 Cliff King
13t 367 Steve Smith
13t 367 Jose Morales
15 363 Mike Crosier
16 354 Sean Mctighe
18 287 Ron Mclean
19 280 John Geffe
20 263 Mike Clifton
21 192 John Erickson
22 187 Grandpa Dave
23 185 Dennis Birdman


4wd Stock

1 775 Terry Mcdonell
2 694 David Mclean
3 584 Mike Shea
4 474 Orvin Thompson
5 291 Vern Howard
6 283 Bobby Johnson
7 200 CJ Redelfs
8 198 Masahiro Otsuka
9 196 Alex Smith
10 194 Andrew Schultz
11 193 Jim Reeve
12 189 Steve Smith

Novice

1 693 Charlie Extine
2 677 Johnny T
3 578 Matt Tebo
4 569 John Taylor
5 465 Jordon Noot
6 395 Bob Graddy
7 366 Michele Weidemann
8 285 Trevor Ditmore
9 199 Ren Caliboso
10 196 Kevin Lengele
11 193 Carl Bauer
12 192 Josh Gorham
12 192 Eric Davis
14 189 Burtt Droge
15 186 Travis Olson
16 181 Elliott Wallace
17 180 Joleen Fuson

2wd Modified

1 775 Tim Weidemann
2 698 Justin Howard
3 597 Johnny Chase
4 295 Dustin Ascheman
5t 294 Mike Shea
5t 294 George Cherry
7 289 Jerimiah Bloomfiel
8 195 Matt Preston

Truck Modified

1 698 Jon Sterling
2 493 Paul Kubitz
3 489 Wayne Thomson
4 396 Justin Howard
5 293 Rick Walton
6 197 Adam Dickson
7 193 Terry Mcdonell

4wd Modified

1 596 Johnny Chase
2 591 Kevin Twitty
3 589 Ritchie Reynolds
4 491 Tony Donlin
5 393 CJ Redelfs
6 386 Andrew Schultz
7 385 John Geffe
8 190 Dustin Ascheman

Mini-T

1 296 Jon Sterling
2 295 Luke Smith
3 294 Mike Shea
4 291 Sean
5 200 Masahiro Otsuka
6 197 Don Schouweiler

Gas Racing Series after 4 rounds.

Sportsman Gas Truck

1 394 Doug Bilodeau
2 393 John Suttles
3 392 Richard Rodriguez
4 293 Roy Pemberton
5 197 Andrew Hermans
6 194 Kevin Stull

Expert Gas Truck

1 400 Mike Maggiore
2 389 Mike Stanton
3 388 Keith Hadley
4 289 Gary Rupe
5 287 John Erickson
6 282 RJ Pemberton
7 193 Garrett Smith
8t 191 Marvin Waldo
8t 191 David Staeheli

Monster Truck

1 399 Mike Maggiore
2 389 Allan Farrow
3 387 Cody Suttles
4 386 Torry Hadley
5 284 Rob Thomas
6 197 John Collins
7 187 Gary Peterson
8 185 Steve Willert

1/8th Scale

1 384 Marvin Waldo
2t 379 Edwin Fabie
2t 379 Allan Farrow
4 362 Bob Oakes
5 299 Mike Phillips
6 292 Wade Lamarr
7 279 Binh Ton
8 196 John Collins
9 195 Regan Leblanc
10 194 Reggie Tongue
11 188 Mike Maninger
12 186 Randy Harper
13 181 Roger Moore
14t 179 Kurt Buckridge
14t 179 Brian Olsen
14t 179 Loren Monson
17 177 Josh Kinney
18 176 David Staeheli
19 170 Andrew Hermans

Check the sheet at the shop to see how many more rounds you need to make to qualify.
__________________
Retired from sponsored racing, Now just having fun.
Exterminator is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2004, 06:09 AM   #2
Regional Moderator
 
Exterminator's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Digital Diarrea Deleter
Posts: 2,477
Default Tuesday night at the Races.

TRCR first race on new layout.

Da Main's

2wd stock B-Main

1 Johnny T 12/5.00.53
2 John Tveten
3 Orvin Thompson
4 Jordan Noot

Close racing at the front with Johnny T and Orvin going back and forth on who lead the way. with Jordan and John banging it out for the 3rd spot.

2wd Stock A-Main

1 Tony Donlin 15/5.13.91, TQ 15/5.14.92, TRACK RECORD
2 Ron Mclean
3 Johnny T
4 Mike Shirk
5 Paul Walker

A real battle for the track record, Tony and Ron swapped lead whenever the other driver missed the line and got in the fluffies. Some clean driving throughout the race. with Tony holding off the pack to get the 15th lap for a victory and the track record. Johnny T used his extra run in the B to get the track down a bit better and moved his way up to 3rd.

Truck Stock

1 Will Pritchett 12/5.03.55
2 Tim Weidemann TQ 14/5.16.85 TRACK RECORD
3 Paul Walker
4 Matt Kime

Good battle for the second spot with Will and Paul rubbing bumpers around the track. Tim got away to a early lead but battery problems slowed him in the closing laps. Will took advantage and got around on the last corner for the win.

2wd Modified

1 Chris Bridgewater 15/5.09.71, TQ 16/5.15.54 TRACK RECORD
2 Tim Weidemann
3 Justin Howard

Chris got away clean with Justin on his tail until about the half-way point when Justin's diff finally barked it's last time and gave up. Chris showed the way with no problems on the triple that us normal racers have. Lap times were in the low,mid 18's
__________________
Retired from sponsored racing, Now just having fun.
Exterminator is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-28-2004, 07:47 AM   #3
Regional Moderator
 
Exterminator's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Digital Diarrea Deleter
Posts: 2,477
Default Friday night at TRCR

Da Main's

2wd Stock B-Main

1 Troy Nicholson 15/5.06.55
2 Mike Shirk
3 Don Schouweiler
4 Deanna Walton
5 Terry Tea

2wd Stock A-Main

1 Tony Donlin 15/5.03.25
2 Justin Howard
3 Masahiro Otsuka
4 Troy Nicholson
5 Rob Sprout
6 Adam Dickson
7 Doug Fuson TQ 15/5.02.58 TRACK RECORD

Good racing here. Doug got a early lead with Justin right on his heels for most of the race. Any mistake caused a position change. these 2 were on a tear in the lead until Doug had a altercation with the pipe and had to pull off. Meanwhile Tony D. and Masahiro were edging up on Justin. A 1 bad lap and Tony and Masahiro got by with Tony holding off a charging Justin by half a second.

Truck Stock C-main

1 Scott Tea 14/5.17.33
2 Josh Gorham
3 Cliff King
4 Vern Howard
5 Jeremiah Bloomfield
6 AJ Tea

Truck Stock B-Main

1 Luke Smith 14/5.05.75
2 Alex Smith
3 Wayne Thompson
4 Will Pritchett
5 Matt Mcdonell
6 Steve Smith
7 Scott Tea

Truck Stock A-Main

1 Ritchie Reynolds 16/6.13.47, TQ 16/5.18.64 TRACK RECORD
2 Jon Sterling
3 Steve Ellsworth
4 Johnny Chase
5 Luke Smith
6 Rob Sprout
7 Tim Weidemann
8 Paul Kubitz

Nice clean racing, Ritchie used his TQ to hold on and run away with smoking lap times. Jon, Steve and Johnny battled for the position with any mistake costing position. Paul Kubitz was in the mix but a hard landing took him out of the race.

4wd Stock B-Main

1 Alex Smith 15/5.01.47
2 Steve Smith
3 Terry mcdonell
4 Orvin Thompson
5 Steve Ellsworth

4wd Stock A-Main

1 Matt Preston 16/5.15.24, TQ 15/5.02.76 TRACK RECORD
2 Masahiro Otsuka
3 David Mclean
4 Mike Shea
5 Alex SMith
6 Ryan Brown

Matt showed the way with fast laps and high traction. leaving Masahiro, David and Mike to battle for second. David and Mike were in a battle and Masahiro snuck by when they weren't looking. leaving David and Mike to battle it out for 3rd.

Novice C-Main

1 TJ Gonce 13/5.23.37
2 Zach Picnic
3 Patrick Murphy
4 Lorin Chun
5 Kadin Olson
6 John Willis

Novice B-Main

1 Travis Olson 12/5.02.19
2 Elliott Wallace
3 Carl Bauer
4 TJ Gonce
5 Jimmy Horrocks
6 Jimmy Barker
7 John Taylor

Novice A-Main

1 Bob Graddy 14/5.11.20 TRACK RECORD
2 Johnny T TQ 13/5.00.83
3 Charlie Extine
4 Christopher Stefann
5 Travis Olson
6 Kyler Cain
7 Joleen Fuson

Bob got away from the first turn pile up and never looked back getting trough traffic and setting a track record. leaving Johnny to hold off the pack and take the second spot. Charlie E. and Christopher battled to the end with only 1 second separating them at the line.

Mini-T

1 Mike Shea 11/5.05.49, TQ 12/5.10.86 TRACK RECORD
2 Luke Smith
3 Don Schouweiler
4 Sean Legger

Mini's do well on this new layout with Mike, Luke and Don putting down the HP. They all went 11 laps in the main with only 5 seconds separating them at the finish.

4wd Modified

1 Ritchie Reynolds 16/5.05.11 TRACK RECORD
2 CJ Redelfs TQ 16/5.08.72
3 Tony Donlin
4 Kevin Twitty
5 Johnny Chase

Smoking lap times with Ritchie, CJ and Tony in a freight train any mistake costing 3 positions. Johnny was in the hunt till the 3x couldn't handle the abuse and knocked him out. top 3 went 16 laps with Kevin just missing out on the battle at the end.

2wd Modified

1 Justin Howard 16/5.01.41, TQ 16/5.16.68 TRACK RECORD
2 Johnny Chase
3 Ryan Brown
4 Tim Weidemann

Justin smoked the track to the fastest run of the night almost going 17 laps.

Truck Modified

1 Jon Sterling 15/5.02.66, TQ 16/5.16.39 TRACK RECORD
2 Rick Walton
3 Paul Kubitz
4 Edwin Fabie
5 Wayne Thompson

Jon used his TQ to great advantage being the only truck of the night to go 16 laps. The rest of the pack all had a chance to hold the # 2 spot with any mistake bumping them back into 4th or 5th. Rick W. got on track and took the 2 spot and held off the others. leaving Paul, Edwin and Wayne to battle over the 3rd. finishing strong for a 5 sec. diferental.

Points update coming after sundays racing.
__________________
Retired from sponsored racing, Now just having fun.
Exterminator is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-01-2004, 05:51 AM   #4
Regional Moderator
 
Exterminator's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Digital Diarrea Deleter
Posts: 2,477
Default Saturday Gas Racing

The Main's

1/8th Scale C-Main

1 Marvin Waldo 21/7.02.08
2 Warren Brower
3 Randy Harper 8
4 Jeff Nelson 7
5 Steve Olive 6

1/8th Scale B-Main

1 Wade Lamarr 29/10.06.07
2 Allan Farrow
3 Roger Moore 29
4 Marvin Waldo 20
5 Warren Brower 11
6 Binh Ton 10
7 Bob Oakes 9

Expert Gas Truck B-Main

1 Keith Hadley 28/10.13.81
2 Wade Lamarr
3 Mike Stanton 20
4 RJ Peberton 10
5 Kanen Beck 5
6 Warren Brower 4
7 John Bevert 3

Sportsman Gas Truck

1 Doug Bilodeau 52/20.05.10
2 Andrew Hermans
3 Roy Pemberton
4 John Suttles
5 Bob Larson
6 Richard Rodriquez

Monster Truck

1 Kanen Beck 52/20.15.44 88
2 Torry Hadley 66
3 Allan Farrow 54
4 Gary Peterson 38
5 Cody Suttles 22
6 Mike Maggiore 11

1/8th Scale A-Main
estimated RCN points
1 Reggie Tongue 62/20.21.18,,,92
2 Rob Thomas 83
3 Brian Olson 74
4 Doy Schultz 65
5 Wade Lamarr 56
6 Kurt Buckridge 47
7 Allan Farrow 38

Expert Gas Truck A-Main estimated RCN points

1 Mike Maggiore 59/20.14.84 90
2 Gary Rupe 80
3 Mike Phillips 70
4 Reggie Tongue 60
5 Keith Hadley 50
6 Garrett Smith 40
7 Wade Lamarr 30
__________________
Retired from sponsored racing, Now just having fun.

Last edited by Exterminator; 03-01-2004 at 12:08 PM.
Exterminator is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-01-2004, 06:32 AM   #5
Regional Moderator
 
Exterminator's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Digital Diarrea Deleter
Posts: 2,477
Default Sunday At TRCR

Da Main's

Truck Stock D-Main
estimated RCN points
1 Matt Mcdonell 13/5.01.40
2 Super Dave Harris 11
3 Vern Howard 10
4 Will Pritchett 9
5 Jeremiah Bloomfield 8

Truck Stock C-Main
estimated RCN points
1 Ron Clouse 14/5.01.25
2 Wayne Thompson 18
3 Keith Himmelman 17
4 Mike Clifton 16
5 Matt Mcdonell 15
6 John Geffe 14
7 Don Schouweiler 12

Truck Stock B-Main
estimated RCN points
1 Paul Kubitz 15/5.12.29
2 Tim Weidemann 38
3 John Erickson 20
4 Jose Morales 22
5 Steve Beany 21
6 Ron Clouse 20
7 Mike Crosier 19

Truck Stock A-Main
estimated RCN points
1 Jon Sterling 16/5.15.73 94
2 Steve Ellsworth 86
3 Troy Nicholson TQ 16/5.14.47 78
4 Rob Sprout 70
5 Paul Kubitz 62
6 Ritchie Reynolds 54
7 Dan West 46

2wd Stock B-Main
estimated RCN points
1 Mike Shirk 14/5.00.53
2 Don Schouweiler 11
3 Mike Crosier 10
4 Steve Beany 9
5 Dan Nydegger 8
6 Seth Minkler 7
7 Tim Weidemann 6

2wd Stock A-Main
estimated RCN points
1 Justin Howard 15/5.03.76 90
2 Masahiro Otsuka 80
3 Troy Nicholson TQ 15/5.04.47 70
4 Matt Preston 60
5 Andrew Schultz 50
6 Rob Sprout 40
7 Mike Shirk 30
8 Jose Morales 20

4wd Stock A-Main
estimated RCN points
1 Matt Preston 16/5.17.99, TQ 16/5.15.29 88
2 Mike Shea 66
3 Masahiro Otsuka 54
4 Terry Mcdonell 38
5 Bobby Johnson 22
6 Orvin Thompson 11
7 Andrew Schultz 5

Novice A-Main

1 Johnny T 14/5.19.10, TQ 14/5.20.21
2 John Taylor
3 Jordon Noot
4 Carl Bauer
5 Darn Mathis
6 Jimmy Horrocks
7 Michele Weidemann
8 Kris Duell

4wd Modified A-Main
estimated RCN points
1 CJ Redelfs 16/5.02.35, TQ 17/5.15.79 TRACK RECORD 86
2 Ritchie Reynolds 40
3 John Geffe 10
4 Johnny Chase 3
5 Dustin Ascheman 1

2wd modified A-Main

1 Justin Howard 16/5.05.32, TQ 16/5.04.93
2 Dustin Ascheman
3 Johnny Chase

Truck Modified A-Main

1 CJ Redelfs 15/5.04.57, TQ 15/5.08.48
2 Jon Sterling
3 Wayne Thompson
4 Paul Kubitz

Good turn out for the first race of the RCN points series.
__________________
Retired from sponsored racing, Now just having fun.

Last edited by Exterminator; 03-01-2004 at 12:01 PM.
Exterminator is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-01-2004, 06:50 AM   #6
Regional Moderator
 
Exterminator's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Digital Diarrea Deleter
Posts: 2,477
Default Points series Update

Offroad Points Series

2wd Stock

1 941 Mike Shirk
2 791 Masahiro Otsuka
3 670 Rob Sprout
4 668 Adam Dickson
5 595 Tony Donlin
6 587 Andrew Schultz
7 557 Don Schouweiler
8 551 Mike Crosier
9 478 Jose Morales
10 461 Steve Beany

Truck Stock

1 969 Tim Weidemann
2 885 Matt Mcdonell
3 841 Wayne Thompson
4 687 Ritchie Reynolds
5 686 Steve Ellsworth
6 681 Rob Sprout
7 680 Jeremiah Bloomfiel
8 678 Paul Kubitz
9 618 Will Pritchett
10 472 Alex Smith

4wd Stock

1 964 Terry Mcdonell
2 792 David Mclean
3 780 Mike Shea
4 660 Orvin Thompson

Novice

1 876 Johnny T
2 791 Charlie Extine
3 755 John Taylor
4 649 Jordon Noot
5 578 Matt Tebo
6 495 Bob Graddy
7 460 Michele Weidemann

2wd Modified

1 898 Justin Howard
2 872 Tim Weidemann
3 794 Johnny Chase

Truck Modified

1 897 Jon Sterling
2 688 Paul Kubitz
3 683 Wayne Thompson
4wd Modified

1 789 Johnny Chase
2 788 Ritchie Reynolds
3 688 Kevin Twitty
4 589 Tony Donlin
6 483 John Geffe

Mini-T

1 394 Luke Smith
1 394 Mike Shea
3 296 Jon Sterling
4 295 Don Schouweiler
5 291 Sean
6 200 Masahiro Otsuka

Gas Racing Series

Sportsman Gas Truck

1 494 Doug Bilodeau
2 490 John Suttles
3 392 Richard Rodriguez
4 391 Roy Pemberton
5 296 Andrew Hermans

Expert Gas Truck

1 500 Mike Maggiore
2 484 Keith Hadley
3 481 Mike Stanton
4 388 Gary Rupe
5 373 RJ Pemberton
6 288 Reggie Tongue
6 288 Garrett Smith
8 287 John Erickson
9 284 Marvin Waldo

Monster Truck

1 494 Mike Maggiore
2 487 Allan Farrow
3 485 Torry Hadley
4 483 Cody Suttles
5 284 Gary Peterson
5 284 Rob Thomas

1/8th Scale

1 476 Marvin Waldo
2 473 Allan Farrow
3 451 Bob Oakes
4 388 Wade Lamarr
5 379 Edwin Fabie
6 369 Binh Ton
7 299 Mike Phillips
8 294 Reggie Tongue
9 274 Randy Harper
9 274 Roger Moore
__________________
Retired from sponsored racing, Now just having fun.
Exterminator is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-01-2004, 08:21 AM   #7
Tech Elite
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 2,467
Default

Should I use the results from Saturday and SUnday that are posted to sort out the RCN ranking. It looks like this was a nice sized race. I hope all went well. Is this the complete list? Let me know and we'll get to work on it.
__________________
Building tracks for over 25 years.
Homer Allman is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-01-2004, 08:32 AM   #8
Tech Legend
 
Wild Cherry's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: TRCR Modified Driver
Posts: 22,596
Default

Yes Homer , please use this weeks results for scoring Rcn ranking points....


Turn out was very good > maybe even better than December !
__________________
Any driver can copy a great set up, a Champion however will steal it .
If Jesus returned as a Rc car he be a Rc10 B5M
George W. Cherry
Wild Cherry is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-01-2004, 10:23 PM   #9
Tech Fanatic
 
I B RACIN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Lake Tapps WA.
Posts: 865
Send a message via AIM to I B RACIN
Default

Tim,

Thanks for all the time you put in posting the results.

Torry & Keith
I B RACIN is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2004, 05:11 AM   #10
Regional Moderator
 
Exterminator's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Digital Diarrea Deleter
Posts: 2,477
Default

To other track racers,
Feel free to post your race results here or a link to the results if recorded elsewhere..
__________________
Retired from sponsored racing, Now just having fun.
Exterminator is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-04-2004, 10:55 AM   #11
Tech Initiate
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: tacoma,wa
Posts: 42
Default you the man tim

thanks butthead.
mpmxs4 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2004, 06:35 AM   #12
Regional Moderator
 
Exterminator's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Digital Diarrea Deleter
Posts: 2,477
Default

Hey Matt,
Today's My birthday so you have to let me win.
__________________
Retired from sponsored racing, Now just having fun.
Exterminator is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2004, 07:21 AM   #13
Regional Moderator
 
Exterminator's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Digital Diarrea Deleter
Posts: 2,477
Default Friday At TRCR

Da Main's

2wd Stock A-Main

1 Masahiro Otsuka 15/5.01.73
2 Doug Fuson
3 Rob Sprout
4 Tony Donlin
5 Brian Phillips
6 Justin Howard TQ 16/5.16.61 TRACK RECORD
7 Steve Beany

2wd Stock B-Main

1 Steve Beany
2 Mike Shirk
3 Adam Dickson
4 Deanna Walton
5 Terry Tea

Truck Stock A-Main

1 Steve Ellsworth 15/5.05.39 TQ 16/5.19.33
2 Tim Weidemann
3 Rob Sprout
4 Brian Phillips
5 Ron Clouse
6 Wayne Thompson
7 Steve Beany
8 Luke Smith
9 Grandpa Dave

Truck Stock B-Main

1 Luke Smith 14/5.08.81
2 AJ Tea
3 Alex Smith
4 Matt Mcdonell
5 Will Pritchett
6 Josh Gorham
7 Steve Smith
8 Jeremiah Bloomfield

4wd Stock A-Main

1 Masahiro Otsuka 16/5.12.99 TRACK RECORD
2 Scott Bethke
3 David Mclean
4 Alex Smith
5 Steve Smith
6 Orvin Thompson

Novice A-Main

1 Travis Olson 13/5.12.18
2 Matt Tebo TQ 13/5.02.35
3 Charlie Extine
4 Elliott Wallace
5 Johnny T
6 Kyler Cain
7 Carl Bauer
8 Joleen Fuson

Novice B-Main

1 Joleen Fuson 12/5.00.53
2 Eric Davis
3 TJ Gonce
4 Jimmy Horrocks
5 John Taylor
6 Jordan Noot
7 Steve Hinkel
8 Richard Bearteet

Novice C-Main

1 Richard Bearteet
2 Darn Mathis
3 Jimmy Barker
4 Michele Weidemann

4wd Modified

1 Johnny Chase 16/5.14.20. TQ 16/5.00.53
2 Ritchie Reynolds
3 Kevin Twitty
4 Tony Donlin

2wd Modified

1 John Walentia 16/5.13.26, TQ 16/5.07.63
2 Justin Howard
3 George Cherry
4 Rick Walton
5 Johnny Chase
6 Wayne THomspon
7 Tim Weidemann

Good night of racing with a slighty dry track. Some Breakage on the track slowed some of the faster guys. And birthday's for Tim W. and Rick W. You guys were suposed to let them win.
__________________
Retired from sponsored racing, Now just having fun.
Exterminator is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2004, 06:21 AM   #14
Regional Moderator
 
Exterminator's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Digital Diarrea Deleter
Posts: 2,477
Default Saturday Gas Racing

Da Main's

1/8th Scale C-Main

1 Doy Schultz 22/7.07.22
2 John Collins
3 Kurt Buckridge
4 Binh Ton
5 Bob Oakes

Expert Gas Truck C-Main

1 Wade Lamarr 20/7.06.75
2 John Geffe
3 John Beavert
4 Jessie Garza
5 Brian Olson

1/8th Scale B-Main

1 Doy Schultz 30/10.13.46
2 Edwin Fabie 30/10.14.57
3 Brian Olson 30/10.17.47
4 Mike Maninger
5 Wade Lamarr
6 Allan Farrow
7 John Collins

Expert Gas Truck B-Main

1 Mike Stanton 30/10.18.74
2 Keith Hadley 28/10.07.48
3 Jeremy Freisz
4 Garrett Smith
5 RJ Pemberton
6 John Geffe
7 Wade Lamarr

Sportsman Gas Truck A-Main

1 Doug Bilodeau 40/15.01.21 TQ 14/5.09.55
2 Roy Pemberton
3 John Suttles
4 Andrew Hermans

Monster Truck A-Main

1 Mike Maggiore 41/15.12.99
2 John Collins TQ 15/5.12.51
3 Allan Farrow
4 Cody Suttles
5 Torry Hadley
6 Jessie Garza
7 Mike Martin

1/8th Scale A-Main

1 Reggie Tongue 47/15.00.63
2 Mike Phillips
3 Doy Schultz
4 Rob Thomas
5 Marvin Waldo
6 Edwin Fabie
7 Dustin Ascheman TQ 17/5.16.90

Expert Gas Truck A-Main

1 Reggie Tongue 44/15.05.95
2 Gary Rupe
3 Marvin Waldo
4 Mike Maggiore TQ 16/5.23.11
5 Keith Hadley
6 Mike Stanton
7 Mike Phillips

Points series update coming soon.
__________________
Retired from sponsored racing, Now just having fun.
Exterminator is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2004, 06:36 AM   #15
Regional Moderator
 
Exterminator's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Digital Diarrea Deleter
Posts: 2,477
Default Sunday At TRCR

Da Main's

2wd Stock A-Main

1 Justin Howard 16/5.04.01, TQ 16/5.07.70 TRACK RECORD
2 Masahiro Otsuka
3 Jon Sterling
4 Jack Leighan
5 Rob Sprout
6 Mike Shea
7 Troy Nicholson
8 Brian Phillips

2wd Stock B-Main

1 Jack Leighan 15/5.05.30
2 Andrew Schultz
3 Rich Sharper
4 Mike Crosier
5 Adam Dickson
6 Mike Shirk
7 Steve Beany
8 Mark Tveten

2wd Stock C-main

1 Mark Tveten 15/5.18.12
2 Seth minkler
3 Paul Walker
4 John Tveten
5 Doug Smith
6 Dave Mott

Truck Stock A-Main

1 Steve Ellsworth 16/5.11.37
2 Jon Sterling TQ 16/5.10.27
3 John Erickson
4 Rob Sprout
5 Troy Nicholson
6 Tim Weidemann
7 Brian Phillips

Truck Stock B-Main

1 Tim Weidemann 15/5.05.49
2 Rich Scharper
3 Wayne Thompson
4 Mike Crosier
5 Steve Beany
6 Matt Mcdonell
7 Mike Clifton

Truck Stock C-Main

1 Matt Mcdonell 14/5.08.36
2 Will Pritchett
3 Paul Walker
4 Vern Howard
5 Jeremiah Bloomfield

4wd Stock A-Main

1 Masahiro Otsuka 16/5.05.78
2 CJ Redelfs TQ 17/5.15.88 TRACK RECORD
3 Andrew Schultz
4 Scott Bethke
5 Terry Mcdonell
6 David Mclean
7 Mike Shea
8 Bobby Johnson
9 ORvin Thompson

Novice A-Main

1 Charlie Extine 14/5.13.12
2 Matt Tebo TQ 14/5.15.12
3 Carl Bauer
4 Eric Davis
5 Steve Hinkel
6 Richard Bearteet
7 Jordon Noot

Novice B-Main

1 Steve Hinkel 13/5.10.72
2 Kevin Lenzie
3 Jay Rodocker
4 John Taylor
5 Kris Durell
6 Chris Cronwell
7 Jimmy Horrocks

Novice C-Main

1 Kris Durell 12/5.13.04
2 Burtt Droge
3 Robert Culver
4 Michele Weidemann
5 Vince Dobson

4wd modified A-Main

1 CJ Redelfs 17/5.10.52, TQ 17/5.12.23
2 Johnny Chase
3 Ritchie Reynolds
4 Warren Brower

2wd Modified

1 Justin Howard 17/5.16.68, TQ 17/5.14.79
2 Steve Ellsworth TRUCK TRACK RECORD. 16/5.04.76
3 Johnny Chase
4 Jack Leighan
5 Wayne Thompson

Great Day of racing, The track is getting faster as the groove works in. Only 4 races left in the points series.
__________________
Retired from sponsored racing, Now just having fun.
Exterminator is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts
BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Race Results Addict sa RC Manila Racers 994 08-25-2014 07:28 AM
First Race - Results TC3ElectricGuy Rookie Zone 16 09-14-2008 03:11 PM
Redneck Triple Crown Results/ WDRA Race #2 Results ovalnator Racing Forum 0 04-22-2007 04:35 PM
Redneck Triple Crown Results/ WDRA Race #2 Results ovalnator Oval, Larger Scales and More 0 04-22-2007 04:30 PM


All times are GMT -8. It is currently 11:22 PM.



SEO by vBSEO 3.5.0