ORCA BL Championship 2011 - Round 3
#31
Tech Master
iTrader: (2)
1/ Michael Lo / Schumacher Mi4Cx / 2.4 / PT ****** / Team ORCA (Selangor)
2/ Max Teo / Schumacher Mi4Cx / 2.4 / PT ****** / Selangor
3/ Lim EuKeong / Schumacher Mi4Cx / 2.4 / PT ****** / Selangor
4/ Leonard Ong / Schumacher Mi4CL / 2.4 / PT ****** / Selangor
5/ Leonard Pong / Schumacher Mi4Cx / 2.4 / PT ****** / Selangor
6/ Simon Yew / Schumacher Mi4Cx / 2.4 / PT ****** / Selangor
7/ Ben / Schumacher Mi4Cx / 2.4 / PT ****** / Selangor
8/ Joe Cheah / Schumacher Mi4LP / 2.4 / PT ****** / Selangor
9/ Jacky Siow / Xray T3'11 / 2.4 / PT ****** / Team ORCA (Selangor)
10/ Siow Woon Fong / Sakura ZeroX / 2.4 / PT ****** / Team ORCA (SL)
11/ Azri Amri / BD5WX / 2.4 / PT ****** / Team ORCA-YOKOMO-KM
12/ Shem / Top Photon / 2.4 / PT ****** / Selangor
13/ Suah / XRAY / 2.4 / PT5355999 / KL
14/ Shahrin / BD5WX / 2.4 / PT7263323 / KL
15/ Norazam / TRF 417 / 2.4 / 7485870 / KL
16/ nana / t3 / 2.4 / no pt / ipoh
17/ Alvin Lam / Top Photon / 2.4 / PT4418844 / RCC
NOVICE CLASS (0 Timing)
1/ Kristian Lai/417/2.4/PT******/Selangor
2/ Nicholas Lim/T3'11/2.4/PT******/Selangor
3/ CP Wong/T3'11/2.4/PT******/Selangor
4/ Calvin Cheong/T3'11/2.4/PT******/Selangor handout motor
5/ Tommi/417/2.4/PT******/Selangor/handout motor
6/ Chris Oh/T3'11/2.4/PT******/Selangor
7/ Mun Wai/T3'11/2.4/PT******/Selangor
8/Desmond Lim/Sakura x1/2.4/PT******/B.P PAID
9/Michael Lim/Sakura x1/2.4/PT******/selangor PAID
10/ Calvin Chan/417/2.4/PT******/Selangor
11/ Choon Meng/T3'10/2.4/PT******/Selangor
12/ Ah Yee/417/2.4/PT******/Selangor
13/ Thomas Tan/TBEVO5/2.4/PT******/Selangor
14/ Amar Dungun / TRF417 / 2.4 / NO PT / dungeon trg / handout motor
15/ Caie / TRF416 / fm40*** / NO PT / Perak
16/ scott/TA05/2.4/No PT/bRc ----> handout motor
17/ Jay/T3'10/2.4Ghz/No PT/IRCFC
18/salleh/t3/2.4/max ep ONLINE
19/oyang/416/2.4/max ep ONLINE
20/din/416/2.4/max ep ONLINE
21/ Mike Lim ONLINE
22/Shazali ONLINE
23/Nazeffa ONLINE
24/
2/ Max Teo / Schumacher Mi4Cx / 2.4 / PT ****** / Selangor
3/ Lim EuKeong / Schumacher Mi4Cx / 2.4 / PT ****** / Selangor
4/ Leonard Ong / Schumacher Mi4CL / 2.4 / PT ****** / Selangor
5/ Leonard Pong / Schumacher Mi4Cx / 2.4 / PT ****** / Selangor
6/ Simon Yew / Schumacher Mi4Cx / 2.4 / PT ****** / Selangor
7/ Ben / Schumacher Mi4Cx / 2.4 / PT ****** / Selangor
8/ Joe Cheah / Schumacher Mi4LP / 2.4 / PT ****** / Selangor
9/ Jacky Siow / Xray T3'11 / 2.4 / PT ****** / Team ORCA (Selangor)
10/ Siow Woon Fong / Sakura ZeroX / 2.4 / PT ****** / Team ORCA (SL)
11/ Azri Amri / BD5WX / 2.4 / PT ****** / Team ORCA-YOKOMO-KM
12/ Shem / Top Photon / 2.4 / PT ****** / Selangor
13/ Suah / XRAY / 2.4 / PT5355999 / KL
14/ Shahrin / BD5WX / 2.4 / PT7263323 / KL
15/ Norazam / TRF 417 / 2.4 / 7485870 / KL
16/ nana / t3 / 2.4 / no pt / ipoh
17/ Alvin Lam / Top Photon / 2.4 / PT4418844 / RCC
NOVICE CLASS (0 Timing)
1/ Kristian Lai/417/2.4/PT******/Selangor
2/ Nicholas Lim/T3'11/2.4/PT******/Selangor
3/ CP Wong/T3'11/2.4/PT******/Selangor
4/ Calvin Cheong/T3'11/2.4/PT******/Selangor handout motor
5/ Tommi/417/2.4/PT******/Selangor/handout motor
6/ Chris Oh/T3'11/2.4/PT******/Selangor
7/ Mun Wai/T3'11/2.4/PT******/Selangor
8/Desmond Lim/Sakura x1/2.4/PT******/B.P PAID
9/Michael Lim/Sakura x1/2.4/PT******/selangor PAID
10/ Calvin Chan/417/2.4/PT******/Selangor
11/ Choon Meng/T3'10/2.4/PT******/Selangor
12/ Ah Yee/417/2.4/PT******/Selangor
13/ Thomas Tan/TBEVO5/2.4/PT******/Selangor
14/ Amar Dungun / TRF417 / 2.4 / NO PT / dungeon trg / handout motor
15/ Caie / TRF416 / fm40*** / NO PT / Perak
16/ scott/TA05/2.4/No PT/bRc ----> handout motor
17/ Jay/T3'10/2.4Ghz/No PT/IRCFC
18/salleh/t3/2.4/max ep ONLINE
19/oyang/416/2.4/max ep ONLINE
20/din/416/2.4/max ep ONLINE
21/ Mike Lim ONLINE
22/Shazali ONLINE
23/Nazeffa ONLINE
24/
#32
Dear racers,
Thank you for all of your participation in ORCA BL Championship 2011 Round 3 which held on yesterday at Planet Speedway SS19.
The weather was not so co-operative but we manage to complete all 3 heats of qualifyings. Thus, the final result was based on the qualiying result as rain pouring down before 1st round of final.
Here is the result :
Expert Class :
A Main
1st : Jacky Siow (TQ)
2nd : Siow Woon Fong
3rd : Norazam
4th : Leonard Ong
5th : Nilai Chong
6th : Shem
7th : Michael Lo
8th : Shahrin
9th : Suah Kim Heng
10th : Alvin Lam
B Main
1st : Simon Yew
2nd : Max Teo
3rd : Nana
4th : Leonard Pong
Novice Class :
A Main
1st : CP Wong (TQ)
2nd : Tommi
3rd : Mike Lim
4th : Calcin Cheong
5th : Calvin Chan
6th : Nicholas Lim
7th : Michael Lim
8th : Din
9th : Lee Choon Meng
10th : Mun Wai
B Main
1st : Salleh
2nd : Chris Oh
3rd : Kristian Lai
4th : Desmond Lim
5th : Huzaiba
6th : Amar Dungun
7th : Ah Yee
8th : Thomas Tan
9th : Shazali
10th : Oyang
C Main
1st : Scott
Official Timing : http://www.mylaps.com/results/showevent.jsp?id=717642
The overall standing after 3rd round will be posted soon.
Please stay tuned.
Cheers,
Elwyn Lee
Hobby Haven
Thank you for all of your participation in ORCA BL Championship 2011 Round 3 which held on yesterday at Planet Speedway SS19.
The weather was not so co-operative but we manage to complete all 3 heats of qualifyings. Thus, the final result was based on the qualiying result as rain pouring down before 1st round of final.
Here is the result :
Expert Class :
A Main
1st : Jacky Siow (TQ)
2nd : Siow Woon Fong
3rd : Norazam
4th : Leonard Ong
5th : Nilai Chong
6th : Shem
7th : Michael Lo
8th : Shahrin
9th : Suah Kim Heng
10th : Alvin Lam
B Main
1st : Simon Yew
2nd : Max Teo
3rd : Nana
4th : Leonard Pong
Novice Class :
A Main
1st : CP Wong (TQ)
2nd : Tommi
3rd : Mike Lim
4th : Calcin Cheong
5th : Calvin Chan
6th : Nicholas Lim
7th : Michael Lim
8th : Din
9th : Lee Choon Meng
10th : Mun Wai
B Main
1st : Salleh
2nd : Chris Oh
3rd : Kristian Lai
4th : Desmond Lim
5th : Huzaiba
6th : Amar Dungun
7th : Ah Yee
8th : Thomas Tan
9th : Shazali
10th : Oyang
C Main
1st : Scott
Official Timing : http://www.mylaps.com/results/showevent.jsp?id=717642
The overall standing after 3rd round will be posted soon.
Please stay tuned.
Cheers,
Elwyn Lee
Hobby Haven
#33
Sorry for mention this
My name is Huzaiba, in first round I'm using flyradio as nickname. Just to mention this for my individual total points.
Thanks
My name is Huzaiba, in first round I'm using flyradio as nickname. Just to mention this for my individual total points.
Thanks