R/C Tech Forums

Go Back   R/C Tech Forums > General Forums > Electric On-Road

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 01-25-2004, 05:36 PM   #1
Tech Apprentice
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: The Bay
Posts: 61
Default Novak Fusion ESC Capacitor

Is it possible to add a capicitor to this esc?
One of my friends said it was possible but i didnt think it was?
MarchTC3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2004, 05:52 PM   #2
Tech Fanatic
pro3racer's Avatar
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Stevens Point Wisconsin
Posts: 964

yes it's possible, i think, if you want to try, go to www.teamnovak.com to print off the capacitor instructions, there used on cyclones primaryly the older one, and the atom. I don't know because there are two possitive wires, not one like a cyclone, you may have to do some tricky wiring.
pro3racer is offline   Reply With Quote

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Novak GTX - power capacitor question nikos2002 Radio and Electronics 2 02-03-2008 02:06 PM
NOVAK SS5800, JR HiSPeed servo, AE B4, Ae T4, Futbaba S9402, Novak Fusion mach51 R/C Items: For Sale/Trade 10 02-17-2007 07:32 AM
Novak Power Capacitor jonski Electric On-Road 29 12-18-2003 10:41 PM
novak ESC power capacitor Arun Electric On-Road 10 11-06-2003 10:14 PM
Novak power capacitor FUK_WRX Electric On-Road 5 03-31-2003 01:17 AM

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off

All times are GMT -7. It is currently 05:02 AM.

Powered By: vBulletin v3.9.2.1
Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Advertise Content © 2001-2011 RCTech.net

SEO by vBSEO 3.5.0