Touring Euros
#1
Touring Euros
Does anyone have any info on the Touring Euros ??
#2
#4
Check these sites:
http://www.team-orion.ch
http://www.b-faster.com/live/right.html
http://www.morac-graz.at/em03/ec03etc-home.htm
After Friday, 2 qualifiers (4 more to go tomorrow):
1 Levanen, Juho FIN 16 5.18,55 (TC3)
2 Drescher, Craig GB 16 5.18,58 0,03 (TC3)
3 Kaerup, Jonas DK 16 5.19,10 0,55 (TC3)
4 Myrberg, Andreas S 16 5.19,20 0,65 (Xray)
5 Groskamp, Jilles NL 16 5.19,49 0,94 (Xray)
6 Hönigl, Hubert A 16 5.20,47 1,92 (Losi)
7 Kramer, Michael A 16 5.23,37 4,82 (Losi)
8 Moore, Andrew GB 15 5.00,67 1 R (Xray)
9 Cosgrove, Ben GB 15 5.00,89 1 R (Xray)
10 Graversen, Steen DK 15 5.01,47 1 R (Tamiya)
http://www.team-orion.ch
http://www.b-faster.com/live/right.html
http://www.morac-graz.at/em03/ec03etc-home.htm
After Friday, 2 qualifiers (4 more to go tomorrow):
1 Levanen, Juho FIN 16 5.18,55 (TC3)
2 Drescher, Craig GB 16 5.18,58 0,03 (TC3)
3 Kaerup, Jonas DK 16 5.19,10 0,55 (TC3)
4 Myrberg, Andreas S 16 5.19,20 0,65 (Xray)
5 Groskamp, Jilles NL 16 5.19,49 0,94 (Xray)
6 Hönigl, Hubert A 16 5.20,47 1,92 (Losi)
7 Kramer, Michael A 16 5.23,37 4,82 (Losi)
8 Moore, Andrew GB 15 5.00,67 1 R (Xray)
9 Cosgrove, Ben GB 15 5.00,89 1 R (Xray)
10 Graversen, Steen DK 15 5.01,47 1 R (Tamiya)
#5
Final qualifying result after 6 rounds of qualifying:
1 Craig Drescher (GB) TC3
2 Juho Levanen (FIN) TC3
3 Hubert Honigl (A) Losi
4 Jonas Kaerup (DK) TC3
5 Andreas Myrberg (S) Xray
6 Jilles Groskamp (NL) Xray
7 Richard Barton (GB) TC3
8 Peter Pinisch (A) TC3
9 Michael Kramer (A) Losi
0 Joel Myrberg (S) Xray
11 Graversen, Steen (DK) Tamiya
12 Moore, Andrew (GB) Xray
13 Cosgrove, Ben (GB) Xray
14 Krämer, Andy (D) TC3
15 Falter, Sascha (D) TC3
16 Tormann, Hans-Jürgen (A) TC3
17 Andersson, Jonas (S) Yokomo
18 Koenekoop, Niels (NL) Schumacher
19 Steenari, Jukka (FIN) Losi
20 Fost, Markus (D) Losi
other noteable results:
21 Ahoniemi, Simo (FIN) Corally
27 Ahoniemi, Sakke (FIN) Corally
33 Spashett, David (GB) Losi
http://www.team-orion.ch
http://www.b-faster.com/live/16_1800_liste.html
1 Craig Drescher (GB) TC3
2 Juho Levanen (FIN) TC3
3 Hubert Honigl (A) Losi
4 Jonas Kaerup (DK) TC3
5 Andreas Myrberg (S) Xray
6 Jilles Groskamp (NL) Xray
7 Richard Barton (GB) TC3
8 Peter Pinisch (A) TC3
9 Michael Kramer (A) Losi
0 Joel Myrberg (S) Xray
11 Graversen, Steen (DK) Tamiya
12 Moore, Andrew (GB) Xray
13 Cosgrove, Ben (GB) Xray
14 Krämer, Andy (D) TC3
15 Falter, Sascha (D) TC3
16 Tormann, Hans-Jürgen (A) TC3
17 Andersson, Jonas (S) Yokomo
18 Koenekoop, Niels (NL) Schumacher
19 Steenari, Jukka (FIN) Losi
20 Fost, Markus (D) Losi
other noteable results:
21 Ahoniemi, Simo (FIN) Corally
27 Ahoniemi, Sakke (FIN) Corally
33 Spashett, David (GB) Losi
http://www.team-orion.ch
http://www.b-faster.com/live/16_1800_liste.html
Last edited by kentech; 08-17-2003 at 12:20 AM.
#7
Tech Adept
Joel Myrberg runs for Xray just like his brother.
#8
Originally posted by Mr_Orange
Joel Myrberg runs for Xray just like his brother.
Joel Myrberg runs for Xray just like his brother.
#9
Juho Levanen is the European Champion again.
#10
Final results:
1. Levanen FIN 4 Pts Associated
2. Groskamp NL 4 Pts Xray
3. Myrberg A. S 4 Pts Xray
4. Hönigl A 5 Pts Losi
5. Drescher GB 6 Pts Associated
6. Pinisch A 11 Pts Associated
7. Myrberg J. S 11 Pts Xray
8. Kramer A 14 Pts Losi
9. Kaerup DK 14 Pts Associated
10. Barton GB 15 Pts Associated
1. Levanen FIN 4 Pts Associated
2. Groskamp NL 4 Pts Xray
3. Myrberg A. S 4 Pts Xray
4. Hönigl A 5 Pts Losi
5. Drescher GB 6 Pts Associated
6. Pinisch A 11 Pts Associated
7. Myrberg J. S 11 Pts Xray
8. Kramer A 14 Pts Losi
9. Kaerup DK 14 Pts Associated
10. Barton GB 15 Pts Associated