2013 Carine Buggy Championships 24th November
#1
2013 Carine Buggy Championships 24th November
Carine Radio Controlled Car Car Club is pleased to announce the second running of the Carine Buggy Championships on Sunday 24th of November.
Perpetual trophies for the winners in 2wd buggy , 4wd buggy and 1/8th buggy with medallions for all minor placings plus support classes
Support classes include , Corr truck 4wd + 2wd , truggy , truck and novice class will also run if numbers are good .
Format will be 2 x 6min qualy
3 x 6 min finals best 2 out of three wins.
The BBQ will also be active as well as cold drinks and after race refreshments so hope to see a big turnout for some fun in the sun.
Please send your name , class, PT# to [email protected]
Enter Penistone Park via Aldis Street Greenwood , gate will be open from 8:30 with racing starting at 10
Perpetual trophies for the winners in 2wd buggy , 4wd buggy and 1/8th buggy with medallions for all minor placings plus support classes
Support classes include , Corr truck 4wd + 2wd , truggy , truck and novice class will also run if numbers are good .
Format will be 2 x 6min qualy
3 x 6 min finals best 2 out of three wins.
The BBQ will also be active as well as cold drinks and after race refreshments so hope to see a big turnout for some fun in the sun.
Please send your name , class, PT# to [email protected]
Enter Penistone Park via Aldis Street Greenwood , gate will be open from 8:30 with racing starting at 10
#2
The perpetual trophies for the buggy classes up for grabs . Send your entry details to [email protected]
#3
Entries so far . If you are not on the list and wish to enter send your details to [email protected] ASAP
1/8th Buggy
Dave Wilson
Damon Clarke
Ralf Schubert
Peter Schofield
Tim Kenny
Dimtri Grammenos
Jarrod Smith
Terry Watts
Darryl Hawkins
Daniel Carry
2wd Buggy
Adam Wendt
Josh Pain
Dave Kilroy
Fabio Silvi
Mark Hawkins
4wd Buggy
Dave Wilson
Damon Clarke
Daniel Robins
Cody Ireland
Chris Murphy
Josh Pain
Fabio Silvi
Jarrod Smith
Mark Hawkins
Damon Venafro
Truck
Cody Ireland
SCT
Dan Anderson 2wd
Peter Schofield 2wd
Riley Schofield 2wd
Trent Robins 2wd
Dan Anderson 4wd
Tim Kenny ?wd
Gabriel Mikhail 4wd
Ralf Schunert 4wd
Daniel Carry 4wd
Harry Simms 4wd
1/8th Buggy
Dave Wilson
Damon Clarke
Ralf Schubert
Peter Schofield
Tim Kenny
Dimtri Grammenos
Jarrod Smith
Terry Watts
Darryl Hawkins
Daniel Carry
2wd Buggy
Adam Wendt
Josh Pain
Dave Kilroy
Fabio Silvi
Mark Hawkins
4wd Buggy
Dave Wilson
Damon Clarke
Daniel Robins
Cody Ireland
Chris Murphy
Josh Pain
Fabio Silvi
Jarrod Smith
Mark Hawkins
Damon Venafro
Truck
Cody Ireland
SCT
Dan Anderson 2wd
Peter Schofield 2wd
Riley Schofield 2wd
Trent Robins 2wd
Dan Anderson 4wd
Tim Kenny ?wd
Gabriel Mikhail 4wd
Ralf Schunert 4wd
Daniel Carry 4wd
Harry Simms 4wd
Last edited by globe; 11-23-2013 at 01:38 PM.
#9
The results from Sunday are now available on the Carine RC website: http://www.carinerccc.com/results2013.htm